Skip to content

Hancock County, MS foreclosure data

Hancock County, MS

Hancock County Foreclosure Listings

40 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Hancock County, Mississippi, 7 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 10 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

40

Listings tracked in Hancock County

7

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Hancock County Foreclosure Snapshot

Hancock County is the 12th busiest of the 68 Mississippi counties we track, holding 2.1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Mississippi has 82 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.

40

Listings tracked

7

With an upcoming sale date

12th

Rank in Mississippi

10

Contributing sources

Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.

Upcoming Hancock County Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Hancock County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

7731 Manini Way

Diamondhead, MS ยท Hancock County

4 bd / 4 ba2,000 sqftForeclosure Homes
09/09/2026$262,776

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

740 Oleander Dr

Bay Saint Louis, MS ยท Hancock County

3 bd / 2 ba1,740 sqftForeclosure Homes
10/01/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

892 Hanalei Pl

Diamondhead, MS ยท Hancock County

04/16/2027$384,934

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

19146 Clearwater Drive

Kiln, MS ยท Hancock County

05/13/2027$246,400

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

501 Felicity St

Bay Saint Louis, MS ยท Hancock County

5 bd / 2 ba1,815 sqftSingle Family Home
08/03/2026$154,000

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

88386 Diamondhead Dr E

Diamondhead, MS ยท Hancock County

3 bd / 1 ba3,377 sqftSingle Family Home
07/30/2026$288,548

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

See 4 more Hancock County listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 40 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Hancock County, MS sample

Get 10 sample Hancock County, MS foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Where Hancock County Foreclosures Are Concentrated

The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Hancock County, by listing count.

CityListings trackedShare of county
Diamondhead1230%
Bay Saint Louis820%
Waveland512.5%
Bay St Louis37.5%
Carriere12.5%
Kiln12.5%

What's Included in Hancock County Foreclosure Data

Every Hancock County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Hancock County

1. Track the county sale calendar

Mississippi foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Hancock sale date on record is August 3, 2026.

2. Filter to your buy box

Narrow the 40 Hancock County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.

3. Underwrite the deal

Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Mississippi median foreclosure price is around $98,000.

4. Bid or contact the owner

Attend the Hancock sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.

Mississippi process note: Mississippi is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 30-90 day timelines. Some of the lowest median prices in the nation make it highly accessible for investors seeking cash-flow properties, particularly in the Jackson metro and Gulf Coast markets.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked