Skip to content

Jackson County, MS foreclosure data

Jackson County, MS

Jackson County Foreclosure Listings

129 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Jackson County, Mississippi, 32 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 9 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

129

Listings tracked in Jackson County

32

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Jackson County Foreclosure Snapshot

Jackson County is the 4th busiest of the 68 Mississippi counties we track, holding 6.8% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Mississippi has 82 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.

129

Listings tracked

32

With an upcoming sale date

4th

Rank in Mississippi

9

Contributing sources

Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.

Upcoming Jackson County Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Jackson County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

117 Brackish Place

Ocean Springs, MS ยท Jackson County

4 bd / 2 ba1,755 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/07/2026$229,241

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

3504 Courtenay Cir

Ocean Springs, MS ยท Jackson County

08/07/2026$300,303

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

8600 Mermaid Ave

Ocean Springs, MS ยท Jackson County

08/07/2026$194,976

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

417 Inverness Court

Ocean Springs, MS ยท Jackson County

08/07/2026$210,623

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

5805 Pleasant Ridge Ave

Moss Point, MS ยท Jackson County

08/14/2026$185,382

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

2520 Pinewood Ave

Pascagoula, MS ยท Jackson County

3 bd / 2 ba1,874 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/19/2026$184,739

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

See 4 more Jackson County listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 129 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Jackson County, MS sample

Get 10 sample Jackson County, MS foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Where Jackson County Foreclosures Are Concentrated

The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Jackson County, by listing count.

CityListings trackedShare of county
Ocean Springs2418.6%
Pascagoula2015.5%
Gautier1612.4%
Moss Point107.8%
Vancleave75.4%
Biloxi53.9%

What's Included in Jackson County Foreclosure Data

Every Jackson County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Jackson County

1. Track the county sale calendar

Mississippi foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Jackson sale date on record is August 3, 2026.

2. Filter to your buy box

Narrow the 129 Jackson County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.

3. Underwrite the deal

Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Mississippi median foreclosure price is around $98,000.

4. Bid or contact the owner

Attend the Jackson sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.

Mississippi process note: Mississippi is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 30-90 day timelines. Some of the lowest median prices in the nation make it highly accessible for investors seeking cash-flow properties, particularly in the Jackson metro and Gulf Coast markets.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked