Harrison County Foreclosure Listings
143 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Harrison County, Mississippi, 35 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 9 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
143
Listings tracked in Harrison County
35
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Harrison County Foreclosure Snapshot
Harrison County is the 3rd busiest of the 68 Mississippi counties we track, holding 7.5% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Mississippi has 82 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
143
Listings tracked
35
With an upcoming sale date
3rd
Rank in Mississippi
9
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Harrison County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Harrison County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19667 Riverline Dr E | Saucier | MS | Harrison | โ | โ | 3,252 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $306,678 | ||
| 2077 Camp Wilkes Rd | Biloxi | MS | Harrison | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/12/2026 | $250,233 | ||
| 15610 Ridge Court | Biloxi | MS | Harrison | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/18/2026 | $272,659 | ||
| 13224 Willow Oak Cir | Gulfport | MS | Harrison | โ | โ | 1,557 | Single Family Home | 08/19/2026 | โ | ||
| 104 Mary Ellen Dr | Diberville | MS | Harrison | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/19/2026 | $175,916 | ||
| 10213 Orchid Magnolia Dr | Gulfport | MS | Harrison | โ | โ | 1,916 | Single Family Home | 08/26/2026 | $247,409 |
19667 Riverline Dr E
Saucier, MS ยท Harrison County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2077 Camp Wilkes Rd
Biloxi, MS ยท Harrison County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
15610 Ridge Court
Biloxi, MS ยท Harrison County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
13224 Willow Oak Cir
Gulfport, MS ยท Harrison County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
104 Mary Ellen Dr
Diberville, MS ยท Harrison County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
10213 Orchid Magnolia Dr
Gulfport, MS ยท Harrison County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Harrison County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 143 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Harrison County, MS foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Harrison County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Harrison County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Gulfport | 42 | 29.4% |
| Biloxi | 13 | 9.1% |
| Saucier | 11 | 7.7% |
| Long Beach | 8 | 5.6% |
| Diberville | 6 | 4.2% |
| Pass Christian | 4 | 2.8% |
What's Included in Harrison County Foreclosure Data
Every Harrison County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Harrison County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Mississippi foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Harrison sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 143 Harrison County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Mississippi median foreclosure price is around $98,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Harrison sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Mississippi process note: Mississippi is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 30-90 day timelines. Some of the lowest median prices in the nation make it highly accessible for investors seeking cash-flow properties, particularly in the Jackson metro and Gulf Coast markets.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.