Lauderdale County Foreclosure Listings
61 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Lauderdale County, Mississippi, 10 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 8 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
61
Listings tracked in Lauderdale County
10
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Lauderdale County Foreclosure Snapshot
Lauderdale County is the 8th busiest of the 68 Mississippi counties we track, holding 3.2% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Mississippi has 82 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
61
Listings tracked
10
With an upcoming sale date
8th
Rank in Mississippi
8
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Lauderdale County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Lauderdale County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9579 Gipson Road | Collinsville | MS | Lauderdale | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/25/2026 | โ | ||
| 6675 Stroud St | Marion | MS | Lauderdale | โ | โ | โ | โ | 03/18/2027 | โ | ||
| 4114 31st Avenue | Meridian | MS | Lauderdale | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/07/2027 | $173,757 | ||
| 6209 15th Ave | Meridian | MS | Lauderdale | 3 | 2 | 1,931 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $157,500 | ||
| 6323 13Th Place | Meridian | MS | Lauderdale | 5 | 3 | 2,812 | Single Family | โ | $130,000 | ||
| 3119 Mountainview Place | Meridian | MS | Lauderdale | 3 | 2 | 2,413 | Single Family | โ | $60,000 |
9579 Gipson Road
Collinsville, MS ยท Lauderdale County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6675 Stroud St
Marion, MS ยท Lauderdale County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4114 31st Avenue
Meridian, MS ยท Lauderdale County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6209 15th Ave
Meridian, MS ยท Lauderdale County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6323 13Th Place
Meridian, MS ยท Lauderdale County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3119 Mountainview Place
Meridian, MS ยท Lauderdale County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 2 more Lauderdale County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 61 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Lauderdale County, MS foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Lauderdale County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Lauderdale County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Meridian | 27 | 44.3% |
| Collinsville | 4 | 6.6% |
| Daleville | 3 | 4.9% |
| Enterprise | 1 | 1.6% |
| Lauderdale | 1 | 1.6% |
| Marion | 1 | 1.6% |
What's Included in Lauderdale County Foreclosure Data
Every Lauderdale County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Lauderdale County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Mississippi foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Lauderdale sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 61 Lauderdale County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Mississippi median foreclosure price is around $98,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Lauderdale sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Mississippi process note: Mississippi is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 30-90 day timelines. Some of the lowest median prices in the nation make it highly accessible for investors seeking cash-flow properties, particularly in the Jackson metro and Gulf Coast markets.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.