Skip to content

Jackson, MS foreclosure data

Hinds County, MS

Jackson Foreclosure Listings

148 foreclosure listings tracked in Hinds County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Jackson listings below.

Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.

148

Listings tracked in Hinds County

34

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

$15

Starter plan

Upcoming Jackson Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Jackson, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

895 Serville Dr

Jackson, MS ยท Hinds County

2,427 sqftSingle Family Home
08/05/2026$199,253

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

125 Country Bend Place

Byram, MS ยท Hinds County

08/07/2026$287,616

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

2579 Johnson Line Road

Bolton, MS ยท Hinds County

08/07/2026$227,968

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

247 Clairmont Street

Jackson, MS ยท Hinds County

08/07/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

1305 Woodcrest Dr

Jackson, MS ยท Hinds County

08/12/2026$231,618

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

1477 Dj Johnson Rd

Edwards, MS ยท Hinds County

4 bd / 3 ba3,021 sqftSingle Family Home
08/17/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

See 4 more Jackson listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 148 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Jackson, MS sample

Get 10 sample Jackson, MS foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificPaid plans from $15
No credit card for sample leads.View full-access plans

Samples are pulled from Jackson and nearby county records when available.

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Foreclosure Market in Jackson, Mississippi

Jackson sits in Hinds County, Mississippi, home to roughly 153,701 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.

1 in 3,000 homes

Mississippi Foreclosure Rate

+13%

Year-Over-Year Change

$98,000

Median Foreclosure Price

30-90 days

Avg. Days to Auction

Hinds County: 1 in 1,800 homes. Jackson metro; highest volume in the state with very low entry prices.

Across a recent sample of 10 Hinds County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $216,221. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.

Investor note: Mississippi is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 30-90 day timelines. Some of the lowest median prices in the nation make it highly accessible for investors seeking cash-flow properties, particularly in the Jackson metro and Gulf Coast markets.

Jackson auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 183 listings across Hinds County, 42 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Hinds breakdown.

Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.

What's Included in Jackson Foreclosure Data

Every Jackson foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Jackson

1. Search Listings

Browse our daily updated database of Jackson foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.

2. Track Auction Dates

Monitor upcoming Hinds County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.

3. Analyze the Deal

Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.

4. Close the Deal

Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Jackson courthouse auction to bid.

Choose a plan and start searching today

Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
View Plans
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked