Skip to content

Hattiesburg, MS foreclosure data

Forrest County, MS

Hattiesburg Foreclosure Listings

40 foreclosure listings tracked in Forrest County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Hattiesburg listings below.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

40

Listings tracked in Forrest County

13

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Upcoming Hattiesburg Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Hattiesburg, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

473 Monroe Rd

Hattiesburg, MS ยท Forrest County

1,682 sqftSingle Family Home
08/05/2026$172,918

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

140 John Evans Rd

Petal, MS ยท Forrest County

08/14/2026$203,519

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

33 Vermont Dr

Petal, MS ยท Forrest County

08/14/2026$320,972

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

408 East Fifth Avenue

Petal, MS ยท Forrest County

1,110 sqftSingle Family Home
08/25/2026$119,696

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

63 N Founders Way

Hattiesburg, MS ยท Forrest County

04/10/2027$357,632

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

403 Klondyke St

Hattiesburg, MS ยท Forrest County

2 bd / 1 ba1,132 sqftSingle Family Home
08/03/2026$90,000

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

See 4 more Hattiesburg listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 40 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Hattiesburg, MS sample

Get 10 sample Hattiesburg, MS foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

Samples are pulled from Hattiesburg and nearby county records when available.

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Foreclosure Market in Hattiesburg, Mississippi

Hattiesburg sits in Forrest County, Mississippi, home to roughly 49,896 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.

1 in 3,000 homes

Mississippi Foreclosure Rate

+13%

Year-Over-Year Change

$98,000

Median Foreclosure Price

30-90 days

Avg. Days to Auction

Forrest County: 1 in 2,500 homes. Hattiesburg area; university town with steady rental demand.

Across a recent sample of 10 Forrest County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $209,962. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.

Investor note: Mississippi is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 30-90 day timelines. Some of the lowest median prices in the nation make it highly accessible for investors seeking cash-flow properties, particularly in the Jackson metro and Gulf Coast markets.

Hattiesburg auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 40 listings across Forrest County, 14 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Forrest breakdown.

Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.

What's Included in Hattiesburg Foreclosure Data

Every Hattiesburg foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Hattiesburg

1. Search Listings

Browse our daily updated database of Hattiesburg foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.

2. Track Auction Dates

Monitor upcoming Forrest County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.

3. Analyze the Deal

Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.

4. Close the Deal

Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Hattiesburg courthouse auction to bid.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked