Massachusetts Foreclosure Listings
1,293 foreclosure listings tracked across Massachusetts, pulled from 14 counties and hundreds of public records and auction sources into one searchable dashboard, updated daily at 6 AM. Owner details, auction dates, and market valuations included.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
1,293
Listings tracked in Massachusetts
209
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Massachusetts Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Massachusetts, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125 Burkeside Avenue | Brockton | MA | Plymouth | 4 | 2 | 2,124 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $511,955 | ||
| 24 Foley St, A | Attleboro | MA | Bristol | — | — | — | — | 08/04/2026 | $467,696 | ||
| 148 Regal St | Springfield | MA | Hampden | 3 | 1 | 1,054 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $288,455 | ||
| 20 Lord Hayford Road | Bourne | MA | Barnstable | — | — | — | — | 08/05/2026 | $606,197 | ||
| 9 East Street | Ayer | MA | Middlesex | — | — | — | — | 08/06/2026 | $678,906 | ||
| 171 South Main Street | Lanesborough | MA | Berkshire | — | — | — | — | 08/07/2026 | $210,383 |
125 Burkeside Avenue
Brockton, MA · Plymouth County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
24 Foley St, A
Attleboro, MA · Bristol County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
148 Regal St
Springfield, MA · Hampden County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
20 Lord Hayford Road
Bourne, MA · Barnstable County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
9 East Street
Ayer, MA · Middlesex County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
171 South Main Street
Lanesborough, MA · Berkshire County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 6 more Massachusetts listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 1,293 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Massachusetts foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Major Massachusetts Markets
Our Massachusetts foreclosure database covers all 14 counties, including Boston, Worcester, Springfield, and more.
Massachusetts Foreclosure Market Data: 2026
1 in 3,500 homes
State Foreclosure Rate
+14%
Year-Over-Year Change
$365,000
Median Foreclosure List Price
90-150 days
Avg. Days to Auction
| County | Foreclosure Rate | Investor Note |
|---|---|---|
| Suffolk County | 1 in 2,800 homes | Boston metro; highest volume with strong demand keeping resale values elevated |
| Worcester County | 1 in 3,100 homes | Central Massachusetts; more affordable than Boston with growing commuter population |
| Hampden County | 1 in 2,600 homes | Springfield area; lowest median prices in the state with solid rental yields |
| Bristol County | 1 in 3,200 homes | Fall River and New Bedford; post-industrial housing stock creates fix-and-flip opportunities |
| Essex County | 1 in 3,400 homes | North Shore; higher price points but strong appreciation on renovated properties |
Investor note: Massachusetts is a non-judicial foreclosure state with relatively fast 90-150 day timelines. High median prices mean larger capital requirements, but the spread between distressed and retail values in Springfield and Worcester creates strong margin potential.
Source: ATTOM Data, 2026. Rates are approximate and updated quarterly.
Massachusetts Foreclosures by County
Foreclosure sales are noticed and conducted county by county. We track 1,283 listings across 12 Massachusetts counties, with live counts and upcoming sale dates on each.
Worcester County
206 listings
Plymouth County
178 listings
Hampden County
167 listings
Middlesex County
166 listings
Bristol County
141 listings
Essex County
99 listings
Norfolk County
95 listings
Suffolk County
87 listings
Barnstable County
40 listings
Berkshire County
39 listings
Hampshire County
37 listings
Franklin County
28 listings
Why Investors Choose Foreclosure Data Hub for Massachusetts
Find deals before other investors
Fresh listings imported from hundreds of public records and auction sources every morning at 6 AM. See properties before they hit the MLS.
Evaluate properties instantly
Each listing includes owner details, auction dates, market valuations, and AI-powered investment analysis.
Never miss an auction
Save searches and get daily email alerts when new Massachusetts properties match your criteria.
Export leads to your workflow
Download to CSV, push to Google Sheets, or use built-in owner lookup for direct outreach.
“Closed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.”
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
“I went from closing 1–2 deals a month to 5–6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.”
David Chen
Wholesaler
“My team has sourced over $2M in off-market acquisitions this year using this data. It's become the foundation of our deal-finding process — we don't operate without it.”
Amanda Rodriguez
Broker Associate
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.
Massachusetts Property Data Fields
Every Massachusetts foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
Explore Other States