Boston Foreclosure Listings
87 foreclosure listings tracked in Suffolk County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Boston listings below.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
87
Listings tracked in Suffolk County
21
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Upcoming Boston Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Boston, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103 Townsend Street | Boston | MA | Suffolk | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/14/2026 | โ | ||
| 235 Saratoga Street | Boston | MA | Suffolk | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/17/2026 | $942,268 | ||
| 65 Middle Street | South Boston | MA | Suffolk | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/17/2026 | โ | ||
| 30 Hutchinson Street | Winthrop | MA | Suffolk | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/27/2026 | $679,468 | ||
| 17 Centre Street | Roxbury | MA | Suffolk | 3 | 3 | 2,182 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/04/2026 | โ | ||
| 523 East 4th Street | Boston | MA | Suffolk | โ | โ | โ | โ | 03/13/2027 | $1,639,346 |
103 Townsend Street
Boston, MA ยท Suffolk County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
235 Saratoga Street
Boston, MA ยท Suffolk County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
65 Middle Street
South Boston, MA ยท Suffolk County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
30 Hutchinson Street
Winthrop, MA ยท Suffolk County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
17 Centre Street
Roxbury, MA ยท Suffolk County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
523 East 4th Street
Boston, MA ยท Suffolk County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Boston listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 87 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Boston, MA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Boston, Massachusetts
Boston sits in Suffolk County, Massachusetts, home to roughly 675,647 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 3,500 homes
Massachusetts Foreclosure Rate
+14%
Year-Over-Year Change
$365,000
Median Foreclosure Price
90-150 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Suffolk County: 1 in 2,800 homes. Boston metro; highest volume with strong demand keeping resale values elevated.
Across a recent sample of 10 Suffolk County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $851,615. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Massachusetts is a non-judicial foreclosure state with relatively fast 90-150 day timelines. High median prices mean larger capital requirements, but the spread between distressed and retail values in Springfield and Worcester creates strong margin potential.
Boston auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 87 listings across Suffolk County, 28 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Suffolk breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Boston Foreclosure Data
Every Boston foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Boston
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Boston foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Suffolk County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Boston courthouse auction to bid.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.