Skip to content

Springfield, MA foreclosure data

Hampden County, MA

Springfield Foreclosure Listings

167 foreclosure listings tracked in Hampden County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Springfield listings below.

Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.

167

Listings tracked in Hampden County

28

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

$15

Starter plan

Upcoming Springfield Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Springfield, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

148 Regal St

Springfield, MA ยท Hampden County

3 bd / 1 ba1,054 sqftSingle Family Home
08/05/2026$288,455

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

111 Merrimac Ave

Springfield, MA ยท Hampden County

4 bd / 3 ba1,610 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/11/2026$336,317

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

15 Lasalle Street

East Longmeadow, MA ยท Hampden County

08/11/2026$364,157

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

44 Pelham Street

Springfield, MA ยท Hampden County

08/11/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

16 Emmett Street A/k/a 16 Emmet Street

Chicopee, MA ยท Hampden County

08/12/2026$292,699

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

16 Knollwood Drive

East Longmeadow, MA ยท Hampden County

08/14/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

See 4 more Springfield listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 167 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Springfield, MA sample

Get 10 sample Springfield, MA foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificPaid plans from $15
No credit card for sample leads.View full-access plans

Samples are pulled from Springfield and nearby county records when available.

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Foreclosure Market in Springfield, Massachusetts

Springfield sits in Hampden County, Massachusetts, home to roughly 153,606 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.

1 in 3,500 homes

Massachusetts Foreclosure Rate

+14%

Year-Over-Year Change

$365,000

Median Foreclosure Price

90-150 days

Avg. Days to Auction

Hampden County: 1 in 2,600 homes. Springfield area; lowest median prices in the state with solid rental yields.

Across a recent sample of 10 Hampden County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $336,320. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.

Investor note: Massachusetts is a non-judicial foreclosure state with relatively fast 90-150 day timelines. High median prices mean larger capital requirements, but the spread between distressed and retail values in Springfield and Worcester creates strong margin potential.

Springfield auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 167 listings across Hampden County, 37 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Hampden breakdown.

Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.

What's Included in Springfield Foreclosure Data

Every Springfield foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Springfield

1. Search Listings

Browse our daily updated database of Springfield foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.

2. Track Auction Dates

Monitor upcoming Hampden County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.

3. Analyze the Deal

Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.

4. Close the Deal

Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Springfield courthouse auction to bid.

Choose a plan and start searching today

Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
View Plans
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked