Norfolk County Foreclosure Listings
95 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Norfolk County, Massachusetts, 22 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
95
Listings tracked in Norfolk County
22
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Norfolk County Foreclosure Snapshot
Norfolk County is the 7th busiest of the 12 Massachusetts counties we track, holding 7.4% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Massachusetts has 14 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
95
Listings tracked
22
With an upcoming sale date
7th
Rank in Massachusetts
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Norfolk County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Norfolk County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Lisa Rd 30 | Randolph | MA | Norfolk | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/07/2026 | $506,907 | ||
| 32 Camelot Court Unit No. 12 | Stoughton | MA | Norfolk | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/21/2026 | $545,208 | ||
| 524 Coronation Dr | Franklin | MA | Norfolk | 4 | 4 | 4,125 | Single Family Home | 08/27/2026 | $990,934 | ||
| 115 Middlesex St | Millis | MA | Norfolk | 3 | 2 | 1,642 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/28/2026 | $571,701 | ||
| 44 Hunting Rd | Needham | MA | Norfolk | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/24/2026 | $1,040,801 | ||
| 4 Robinette Rd | Stoughton | MA | Norfolk | 4 | 3 | 2,252 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/25/2026 | $757,815 |
30 Lisa Rd 30
Randolph, MA ยท Norfolk County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
32 Camelot Court Unit No. 12
Stoughton, MA ยท Norfolk County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
524 Coronation Dr
Franklin, MA ยท Norfolk County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
115 Middlesex St
Millis, MA ยท Norfolk County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
44 Hunting Rd
Needham, MA ยท Norfolk County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4 Robinette Rd
Stoughton, MA ยท Norfolk County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Norfolk County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 95 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Norfolk County, MA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Norfolk County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Norfolk County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Franklin | 4 | 4.2% |
| Dedham | 3 | 3.2% |
| Randolph | 3 | 3.2% |
| Stoughton | 3 | 3.2% |
| Cohasset | 2 | 2.1% |
| Needham | 2 | 2.1% |
What's Included in Norfolk County Foreclosure Data
Every Norfolk County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Norfolk County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Massachusetts foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Norfolk sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 95 Norfolk County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Massachusetts median foreclosure price is around $365,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Norfolk sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Massachusetts process note: Massachusetts is a non-judicial foreclosure state with relatively fast 90-150 day timelines. High median prices mean larger capital requirements, but the spread between distressed and retail values in Springfield and Worcester creates strong margin potential.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.