Berkshire County Foreclosure Listings
39 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Berkshire County, Massachusetts, 9 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
39
Listings tracked in Berkshire County
9
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Berkshire County Foreclosure Snapshot
Berkshire County is the 10th busiest of the 12 Massachusetts counties we track, holding 3% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Massachusetts has 14 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
39
Listings tracked
9
With an upcoming sale date
10th
Rank in Massachusetts
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Berkshire County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Berkshire County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 171 South Main Street | Lanesborough | MA | Berkshire | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/07/2026 | $210,383 | ||
| 100 Ide Rd | Williamstown | MA | Berkshire | 5 | 2 | 3,152 | Single Family Home | 08/11/2026 | โ | ||
| 156 Church St | North Adams | MA | Berkshire | โ | โ | 3,860 | Multi Family | 08/11/2026 | โ | ||
| 150 Church St | North Adams | MA | Berkshire | 5 | 3 | 3,244 | โ | 08/11/2026 | โ | ||
| 144 Church St | North Adams | MA | Berkshire | 3 | 5 | 3,467 | โ | 08/11/2026 | โ | ||
| 1100 South Street | Dalton | MA | Berkshire | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/10/2027 | $401,102 |
171 South Main Street
Lanesborough, MA ยท Berkshire County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
100 Ide Rd
Williamstown, MA ยท Berkshire County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
156 Church St
North Adams, MA ยท Berkshire County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
150 Church St
North Adams, MA ยท Berkshire County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
144 Church St
North Adams, MA ยท Berkshire County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1100 South Street
Dalton, MA ยท Berkshire County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Berkshire County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 39 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Berkshire County, MA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Berkshire County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Berkshire County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Pittsfield | 6 | 15.4% |
| North Adams | 5 | 12.8% |
| Dalton | 1 | 2.6% |
| Great Barrington | 1 | 2.6% |
| Lanesborough | 1 | 2.6% |
| Southfield | 1 | 2.6% |
What's Included in Berkshire County Foreclosure Data
Every Berkshire County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Berkshire County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Massachusetts foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Berkshire sale date on record is August 7, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 39 Berkshire County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Massachusetts median foreclosure price is around $365,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Berkshire sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Massachusetts process note: Massachusetts is a non-judicial foreclosure state with relatively fast 90-150 day timelines. High median prices mean larger capital requirements, but the spread between distressed and retail values in Springfield and Worcester creates strong margin potential.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.