Maine Foreclosure Listings
238 foreclosure listings tracked across Maine, pulled from 16 counties and hundreds of public records and auction sources into one searchable dashboard, updated daily at 6 AM. Owner details, auction dates, and market valuations included.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
238
Listings tracked in Maine
54
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Maine Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Maine, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Woodland Drive | Carmel | ME | Penobscot | — | — | — | — | 08/04/2026 | — | ||
| 149 Free Street | Dexter | ME | Penobscot | — | — | — | Single Family Home | 08/19/2026 | $188,095 | ||
| 89 Court St | Bath | ME | Sagadahoc | 3 | 1 | 1,276 | Single Family Home | 08/20/2026 | $299,792 | ||
| 114 Griffin Rd | Levant | ME | Penobscot | 4 | 2 | 1,872 | — | 08/20/2026 | $343,508 | ||
| 6 Pond Rd | China | ME | Kennebec | 3 | 2 | 1,851 | — | 08/20/2026 | $40,246 | ||
| 81 Melissa Dr | West Gardiner | ME | Kennebec | — | — | — | Single Family Home | 08/20/2026 | $408,407 |
6 Woodland Drive
Carmel, ME · Penobscot County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
149 Free Street
Dexter, ME · Penobscot County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
89 Court St
Bath, ME · Sagadahoc County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
114 Griffin Rd
Levant, ME · Penobscot County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
6 Pond Rd
China, ME · Kennebec County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
81 Melissa Dr
West Gardiner, ME · Kennebec County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 6 more Maine listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 238 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Maine foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Major Maine Markets
Our Maine foreclosure database covers all 16 counties, including Portland, Lewiston, Bangor, and more.
Maine Foreclosure Market Data: 2026
1 in 3,800 homes
State Foreclosure Rate
+10%
Year-Over-Year Change
$195,000
Median Foreclosure List Price
180-365 days
Avg. Days to Auction
| County | Foreclosure Rate | Investor Note |
|---|---|---|
| Cumberland County | 1 in 3,200 homes | Portland metro; highest volume with strong demand from out-of-state buyers keeping resale values elevated |
| York County | 1 in 3,400 homes | Southern Maine coast; seasonal properties and rising costs creating default opportunities |
| Penobscot County | 1 in 3,600 homes | Bangor area; affordable entry points with University of Maine supporting rental demand |
| Androscoggin County | 1 in 3,500 homes | Lewiston-Auburn; lowest median prices in the state with growing immigrant population boosting rental demand |
Investor note: Maine is a judicial foreclosure state with long timelines of 6-12 months. Portland and southern coastal areas command premium prices, while inland counties like Penobscot and Androscoggin offer much lower entry points for cash-flow focused investors.
Source: ATTOM Data, 2026. Rates are approximate and updated quarterly.
Maine Foreclosures by County
Foreclosure sales are noticed and conducted county by county. We track 231 listings across 13 Maine counties, with live counts and upcoming sale dates on each.
York County
46 listings
Penobscot County
37 listings
Kennebec County
36 listings
Aroostook County
26 listings
Somerset County
17 listings
Oxford County
15 listings
Cumberland County
14 listings
Sagadahoc County
9 listings
Washington County
9 listings
Hancock County
6 listings
Knox County
6 listings
Androscoggin County
5 listings
Why Investors Choose Foreclosure Data Hub for Maine
Find deals before other investors
Fresh listings imported from hundreds of public records and auction sources every morning at 6 AM. See properties before they hit the MLS.
Evaluate properties instantly
Each listing includes owner details, auction dates, market valuations, and AI-powered investment analysis.
Never miss an auction
Save searches and get daily email alerts when new Maine properties match your criteria.
Export leads to your workflow
Download to CSV, push to Google Sheets, or use built-in owner lookup for direct outreach.
“Closed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.”
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
“I went from closing 1–2 deals a month to 5–6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.”
David Chen
Wholesaler
“My team has sourced over $2M in off-market acquisitions this year using this data. It's become the foundation of our deal-finding process — we don't operate without it.”
Amanda Rodriguez
Broker Associate
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.
Maine Property Data Fields
Every Maine foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
Explore Other States