Oxford County Foreclosure Listings
15 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Oxford County, Maine, 4 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 3 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
15
Listings tracked in Oxford County
4
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Oxford County Foreclosure Snapshot
Oxford County is the 6th busiest of the 13 Maine counties we track, holding 6.5% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Maine has 16 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
15
Listings tracked
4
With an upcoming sale date
6th
Rank in Maine
3
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Maine Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Maine, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough Oxford County auctions in today's public sample, so this shows Maine statewide. All 15 Oxford County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Woodland Drive | Carmel | ME | Penobscot | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/04/2026 | โ | ||
| 149 Free Street | Dexter | ME | Penobscot | โ | โ | โ | Single Family Home | 08/19/2026 | $188,095 | ||
| 89 Court St | Bath | ME | Sagadahoc | 3 | 1 | 1,276 | Single Family Home | 08/20/2026 | $299,792 | ||
| 114 Griffin Rd | Levant | ME | Penobscot | 4 | 2 | 1,872 | โ | 08/20/2026 | $343,508 | ||
| 6 Pond Rd | China | ME | Kennebec | 3 | 2 | 1,851 | โ | 08/20/2026 | $40,246 | ||
| 81 Melissa Dr | West Gardiner | ME | Kennebec | โ | โ | โ | Single Family Home | 08/20/2026 | $408,407 |
6 Woodland Drive
Carmel, ME ยท Penobscot County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
149 Free Street
Dexter, ME ยท Penobscot County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
89 Court St
Bath, ME ยท Sagadahoc County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
114 Griffin Rd
Levant, ME ยท Penobscot County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6 Pond Rd
China, ME ยท Kennebec County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
81 Melissa Dr
West Gardiner, ME ยท Kennebec County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 6 more Maine listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 15 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Oxford County, ME foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Oxford County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Oxford County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Newry | 1 | 6.7% |
| Oxford | 1 | 6.7% |
What's Included in Oxford County Foreclosure Data
Every Oxford County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Oxford County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Maine foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Oxford sale date on record is August 20, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 15 Oxford County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Maine median foreclosure price is around $195,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Oxford sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Maine process note: Maine is a judicial foreclosure state with long timelines of 6-12 months. Portland and southern coastal areas command premium prices, while inland counties like Penobscot and Androscoggin offer much lower entry points for cash-flow focused investors.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.