York County Foreclosure Listings
46 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in York County, Maine, 8 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 3 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
46
Listings tracked in York County
8
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
York County Foreclosure Snapshot
York County is the 1st busiest of the 13 Maine counties we track, holding 19.9% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Maine has 16 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
46
Listings tracked
8
With an upcoming sale date
1st
Rank in Maine
3
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming York County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from York County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 277 Blanchard Rd | Sanford | ME | York | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/20/2026 | $470,417 | ||
| 249 Atlantic Ave | Wells | ME | York | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/19/2027 | โ | ||
| 111 Chick Rd | Sanford | ME | York | โ | โ | โ | โ | 03/19/2027 | $410,859 | ||
| 9 Devotion Ave | Sanford | ME | York | โ | โ | โ | โ | 03/19/2027 | $351,713 | ||
| 37 Woodlawn Ave | Kittery | ME | York | โ | โ | โ | โ | 06/18/2027 | $462,043 | ||
| 1375 Sokokis Trl | North Waterboro | ME | York | โ | โ | โ | โ | 06/18/2027 | $368,681 |
277 Blanchard Rd
Sanford, ME ยท York County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
249 Atlantic Ave
Wells, ME ยท York County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
111 Chick Rd
Sanford, ME ยท York County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
9 Devotion Ave
Sanford, ME ยท York County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
37 Woodlawn Ave
Kittery, ME ยท York County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1375 Sokokis Trl
North Waterboro, ME ยท York County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more York County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 46 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample York County, ME foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where York County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside York County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Sanford | 4 | 8.7% |
| North Waterboro | 2 | 4.3% |
| Saco | 2 | 4.3% |
| Biddeford | 1 | 2.2% |
| Kittery | 1 | 2.2% |
| Lyman | 1 | 2.2% |
What's Included in York County Foreclosure Data
Every York County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in York County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Maine foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next York sale date on record is August 20, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 46 York County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Maine median foreclosure price is around $195,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the York sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Maine process note: Maine is a judicial foreclosure state with long timelines of 6-12 months. Portland and southern coastal areas command premium prices, while inland counties like Penobscot and Androscoggin offer much lower entry points for cash-flow focused investors.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.