Kennebec County Foreclosure Listings
36 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Kennebec County, Maine, 17 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 6 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
36
Listings tracked in Kennebec County
17
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Kennebec County Foreclosure Snapshot
Kennebec County is the 3rd busiest of the 13 Maine counties we track, holding 15.6% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Maine has 16 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
36
Listings tracked
17
With an upcoming sale date
3rd
Rank in Maine
6
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Kennebec County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Kennebec County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Pond Rd | China | ME | Kennebec | 3 | 2 | 1,851 | โ | 08/20/2026 | $40,246 | ||
| 81 Melissa Dr | West Gardiner | ME | Kennebec | โ | โ | โ | Single Family Home | 08/20/2026 | $408,407 | ||
| 115 Eames Rd | Winslow | ME | Kennebec | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/20/2026 | โ | ||
| 55 Green St | Winthrop | ME | Kennebec | 3 | 3 | 1,650 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/17/2026 | $151,869 | ||
| 165 Wade Rd | Augusta | ME | Kennebec | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/17/2027 | โ | ||
| 21 Hillside Ave | Waterville | ME | Kennebec | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/16/2027 | $214,269 |
6 Pond Rd
China, ME ยท Kennebec County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
81 Melissa Dr
West Gardiner, ME ยท Kennebec County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
115 Eames Rd
Winslow, ME ยท Kennebec County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
55 Green St
Winthrop, ME ยท Kennebec County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
165 Wade Rd
Augusta, ME ยท Kennebec County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
21 Hillside Ave
Waterville, ME ยท Kennebec County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 6 of 36 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Kennebec County, ME foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Kennebec County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Kennebec County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Winslow | 3 | 8.3% |
| Augusta | 1 | 2.8% |
| China | 1 | 2.8% |
| Clinton | 1 | 2.8% |
| North Monmouth | 1 | 2.8% |
| Waterville | 1 | 2.8% |
What's Included in Kennebec County Foreclosure Data
Every Kennebec County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Kennebec County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Maine foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Kennebec sale date on record is August 4, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 36 Kennebec County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Maine median foreclosure price is around $195,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Kennebec sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Maine process note: Maine is a judicial foreclosure state with long timelines of 6-12 months. Portland and southern coastal areas command premium prices, while inland counties like Penobscot and Androscoggin offer much lower entry points for cash-flow focused investors.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.