Skip to content

Penobscot County, ME foreclosure data

Penobscot County, ME

Penobscot County Foreclosure Listings

37 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Penobscot County, Maine, 19 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 6 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

37

Listings tracked in Penobscot County

19

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Penobscot County Foreclosure Snapshot

Penobscot County is the 2nd busiest of the 13 Maine counties we track, holding 16% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Maine has 16 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.

37

Listings tracked

19

With an upcoming sale date

2nd

Rank in Maine

6

Contributing sources

Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.

Upcoming Penobscot County Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Penobscot County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

6 Woodland Drive

Carmel, ME ยท Penobscot County

08/04/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

149 Free Street

Dexter, ME ยท Penobscot County

Single Family Home
08/19/2026$188,095

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

114 Griffin Rd

Levant, ME ยท Penobscot County

4 bd / 2 ba1,872 sqft
08/20/2026$343,508

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

20 Coldbrook Road

Hampden, ME ยท Penobscot County

08/20/2026$335,593

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

620 College Avenue

Old Town, ME ยท Penobscot County

08/20/2026$320,497

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

8 Crescent Street

Brewer, ME ยท Penobscot County

08/20/2026$312,894

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

See 4 more Penobscot County listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 37 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Penobscot County, ME sample

Get 10 sample Penobscot County, ME foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Where Penobscot County Foreclosures Are Concentrated

The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Penobscot County, by listing count.

CityListings trackedShare of county
Bangor25.4%
Brewer25.4%
Hampden25.4%
Levant25.4%
Old Town25.4%
Carmel12.7%

What's Included in Penobscot County Foreclosure Data

Every Penobscot County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Penobscot County

1. Track the county sale calendar

Maine foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Penobscot sale date on record is August 4, 2026.

2. Filter to your buy box

Narrow the 37 Penobscot County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.

3. Underwrite the deal

Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Maine median foreclosure price is around $195,000.

4. Bid or contact the owner

Attend the Penobscot sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.

Maine process note: Maine is a judicial foreclosure state with long timelines of 6-12 months. Portland and southern coastal areas command premium prices, while inland counties like Penobscot and Androscoggin offer much lower entry points for cash-flow focused investors.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked