Skip to content

Bangor, ME foreclosure data

Penobscot County, ME

Bangor Foreclosure Listings

37 foreclosure listings tracked in Penobscot County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Bangor listings below.

Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.

37

Listings tracked in Penobscot County

14

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

$15

Starter plan

Upcoming Bangor Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Bangor, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

6 Woodland Drive

Carmel, ME ยท Penobscot County

08/04/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

149 Free Street

Dexter, ME ยท Penobscot County

Single Family Home
08/19/2026$188,095

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

114 Griffin Rd

Levant, ME ยท Penobscot County

4 bd / 2 ba1,872 sqft
08/20/2026$343,508

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

20 Coldbrook Road

Hampden, ME ยท Penobscot County

08/20/2026$335,593

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

620 College Avenue

Old Town, ME ยท Penobscot County

08/20/2026$320,497

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

8 Crescent Street

Brewer, ME ยท Penobscot County

08/20/2026$312,894

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

See 4 more Bangor listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 37 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Bangor, ME sample

Get 10 sample Bangor, ME foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificPaid plans from $15
No credit card for sample leads.View full-access plans

Samples are pulled from Bangor and nearby county records when available.

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Foreclosure Market in Bangor, Maine

Bangor sits in Penobscot County, Maine, home to roughly 32,053 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.

1 in 3,800 homes

Maine Foreclosure Rate

+10%

Year-Over-Year Change

$195,000

Median Foreclosure Price

180-365 days

Avg. Days to Auction

Penobscot County: 1 in 3,600 homes. Bangor area; affordable entry points with University of Maine supporting rental demand.

Across a recent sample of 10 Penobscot County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $311,058. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.

Investor note: Maine is a judicial foreclosure state with long timelines of 6-12 months. Portland and southern coastal areas command premium prices, while inland counties like Penobscot and Androscoggin offer much lower entry points for cash-flow focused investors.

Bangor auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 37 listings across Penobscot County, 19 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Penobscot breakdown.

Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.

What's Included in Bangor Foreclosure Data

Every Bangor foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Bangor

1. Search Listings

Browse our daily updated database of Bangor foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.

2. Track Auction Dates

Monitor upcoming Penobscot County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.

3. Analyze the Deal

Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.

4. Close the Deal

Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Bangor courthouse auction to bid.

Choose a plan and start searching today

Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
View Plans
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked