Hilo Foreclosure Listings
21 foreclosure listings tracked in Hawaii County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Hilo listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
21
Listings tracked in Hawaii County
4
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Hilo Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Hilo, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45 476 Analio Pl | Honokaa | HI | Hawaii | 3 | 2 | 1,540 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $575,000 | ||
| 600 Ainalako Rd | Hilo | HI | Hawaii | 3 | 2 | 1,336 | Single Family Home | 07/15/2026 | โ | ||
| 13 -3553 Alapai St | Pahoa | HI | Hawaii | 3 | 2 | 1,328 | Single Family | โ | $226,000 | ||
| 15-2806 Oio St | Pahoa | HI | Hawaii | 3 | 2 | 1,235 | Single Family | โ | โ |
45 476 Analio Pl
Honokaa, HI ยท Hawaii County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
600 Ainalako Rd
Hilo, HI ยท Hawaii County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
13 -3553 Alapai St
Pahoa, HI ยท Hawaii County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
15-2806 Oio St
Pahoa, HI ยท Hawaii County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
Showing 4 of 21 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Hilo, HI foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Hilo, Hawaii
Hilo sits in Hawaii County, Hawaii, home to roughly 43,263 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 5,200 homes
Hawaii Foreclosure Rate
+8%
Year-Over-Year Change
$485,000
Median Foreclosure Price
270-365 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Hawaii County: 1 in 5,100 homes. Big Island; rural properties and vacation homes drive sporadic defaults.
Across a recent sample of 4 Hawaii County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $400,500. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Hawaii is a judicial foreclosure state with very low volume and high price points, making each deal a premium play best suited for experienced investors comfortable with island-market dynamics.
Hilo auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 21 listings across Hawaii County, 4 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Hawaii breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Hilo Foreclosure Data
Every Hilo foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Hilo
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Hilo foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Hawaii County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Hilo courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.