Illinois Foreclosure Listings
1,689 foreclosure listings tracked across Illinois, pulled from 102 counties and hundreds of public records and auction sources into one searchable dashboard, updated daily at 6 AM. Owner details, auction dates, and market valuations included.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
1,689
Listings tracked in Illinois
352
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Illinois Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Illinois, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4818 S Princeton Ave | Chicago | IL | Cook | — | — | 1,826 | Multi Family | 08/04/2026 | $142,896 | ||
| 507 Woodmoor Dr | Round Lake Beach | IL | Lake | 3 | 1 | 1,034 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | — | ||
| 8059s Sawyer Ave | Chicago | IL | Cook | 4 | 2 | 1,764 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | — | ||
| 11419 S. King Drive | Chicago | IL | Cook | — | — | — | — | 08/04/2026 | $194,227 | ||
| 5012 W 29th Pl Units 1-2 | Cicero | IL | Cook | 8 | 4 | 3,037 | Multi Family | 08/05/2026 | — | ||
| 405 Westminster Ave | O Fallon | IL | St. Clair | — | — | 1,120 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $224,925 |
4818 S Princeton Ave
Chicago, IL · Cook County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
507 Woodmoor Dr
Round Lake Beach, IL · Lake County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
8059s Sawyer Ave
Chicago, IL · Cook County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
11419 S. King Drive
Chicago, IL · Cook County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
5012 W 29th Pl Units 1-2
Cicero, IL · Cook County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
405 Westminster Ave
O Fallon, IL · St. Clair County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 6 more Illinois listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 1,689 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Illinois foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Major Illinois Markets
Our Illinois foreclosure database covers all 102 counties, including Chicago, Aurora, Naperville, and more.
Illinois Foreclosure Market Data: 2026
1 in 2,500 homes
State Foreclosure Rate
+19%
Year-Over-Year Change
$155,000
Median Foreclosure List Price
210-365 days
Avg. Days to Auction
| County | Foreclosure Rate | Investor Note |
|---|---|---|
| Cook County | 1 in 1,800 homes | Chicago metro; highest volume in the Midwest with deep distressed inventory across south and west suburbs |
| Will County | 1 in 2,200 homes | South Chicago suburbs; growing population with rising default rates in newer subdivisions |
| Lake County | 1 in 2,400 homes | North suburbs; higher price points with strong resale potential on renovated properties |
| DuPage County | 1 in 2,600 homes | Western suburbs; lower foreclosure rate but premium pricing creates strong margins per deal |
| Kane County | 1 in 2,300 homes | Aurora and Elgin corridor; affordable entry points with solid rental demand |
Investor note: Illinois is a judicial foreclosure state with long timelines of 7-12 months, giving investors more time for pre-foreclosure negotiations. Cook County alone generates massive volume, and south and west Chicago suburbs remain a hotbed of investor activity with low buy-in prices.
Source: ATTOM Data, 2026. Rates are approximate and updated quarterly.
Illinois Foreclosures by County
Foreclosure sales are noticed and conducted county by county. We track 1,600 listings across 46 Illinois counties, with live counts and upcoming sale dates on each.
Why Investors Choose Foreclosure Data Hub for Illinois
Find deals before other investors
Fresh listings imported from hundreds of public records and auction sources every morning at 6 AM. See properties before they hit the MLS.
Evaluate properties instantly
Each listing includes owner details, auction dates, market valuations, and AI-powered investment analysis.
Never miss an auction
Save searches and get daily email alerts when new Illinois properties match your criteria.
Export leads to your workflow
Download to CSV, push to Google Sheets, or use built-in owner lookup for direct outreach.
“Closed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.”
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
“I went from closing 1–2 deals a month to 5–6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.”
David Chen
Wholesaler
“My team has sourced over $2M in off-market acquisitions this year using this data. It's become the foundation of our deal-finding process — we don't operate without it.”
Amanda Rodriguez
Broker Associate
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.
Illinois Property Data Fields
Every Illinois foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
Explore Other States