Will County Foreclosure Listings
76 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Will County, Illinois, 19 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
76
Listings tracked in Will County
19
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Will County Foreclosure Snapshot
Will County is the 2nd busiest of the 46 Illinois counties we track, holding 4.8% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Illinois has 102 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
76
Listings tracked
19
With an upcoming sale date
2nd
Rank in Illinois
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Will County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Will County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26745 S Dunlieth Ct | Crete | IL | Will | โ | โ | โ | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $250,391 | ||
| 295 Richmond Dr | Romeoville | IL | Will | 2 | 2 | 1,668 | Single Family Home | 08/20/2026 | $305,833 | ||
| 556 Irving St | Joliet | IL | Will | โ | โ | 708 | Single Family Home | 08/20/2026 | $260,561 | ||
| 24736 S Oak Ln | Crete | IL | Will | โ | โ | โ | Single Family Home | 08/20/2026 | $421,211 | ||
| 1617 Douglas Street | Joliet | IL | Will | โ | 1 | โ | Single Family Home | 09/03/2026 | $358,041 | ||
| 1209 Colorado Ave | Joliet | IL | Will | 3 | โ | โ | Single Family Home | 09/17/2026 | $387,772 |
26745 S Dunlieth Ct
Crete, IL ยท Will County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
295 Richmond Dr
Romeoville, IL ยท Will County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
556 Irving St
Joliet, IL ยท Will County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
24736 S Oak Ln
Crete, IL ยท Will County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1617 Douglas Street
Joliet, IL ยท Will County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1209 Colorado Ave
Joliet, IL ยท Will County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Will County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 76 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Will County, IL foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Will County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Will County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Joliet | 6 | 7.9% |
| Crete | 5 | 6.6% |
| Plainfield | 3 | 3.9% |
| Bolingbrook | 2 | 2.6% |
| Crest Hill | 1 | 1.3% |
| Elwood | 1 | 1.3% |
What's Included in Will County Foreclosure Data
Every Will County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Will County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Illinois foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Will sale date on record is August 6, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 76 Will County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Illinois median foreclosure price is around $155,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Will sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Illinois process note: Illinois is a judicial foreclosure state with long timelines of 7-12 months, giving investors more time for pre-foreclosure negotiations. Cook County alone generates massive volume, and south and west Chicago suburbs remain a hotbed of investor activity with low buy-in prices.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.