Skip to content

Joliet, IL foreclosure data

Will County, IL

Joliet Foreclosure Listings

76 foreclosure listings tracked in Will County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Joliet listings below.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

76

Listings tracked in Will County

17

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Upcoming Joliet Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Joliet, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

26745 S Dunlieth Ct

Crete, IL ยท Will County

Single Family Home
08/06/2026$250,391

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

295 Richmond Dr

Romeoville, IL ยท Will County

2 bd / 2 ba1,668 sqftSingle Family Home
08/20/2026$305,833

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

556 Irving St

Joliet, IL ยท Will County

708 sqftSingle Family Home
08/20/2026$260,561

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

24736 S Oak Ln

Crete, IL ยท Will County

Single Family Home
08/20/2026$421,211

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

1617 Douglas Street

Joliet, IL ยท Will County

Single Family Home
09/03/2026$358,041

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

1209 Colorado Ave

Joliet, IL ยท Will County

Single Family Home
09/17/2026$387,772

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

See 4 more Joliet listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 76 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Joliet, IL sample

Get 10 sample Joliet, IL foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

Samples are pulled from Joliet and nearby county records when available.

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Foreclosure Market in Joliet, Illinois

Joliet sits in Will County, Illinois, home to roughly 150,362 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.

1 in 2,500 homes

Illinois Foreclosure Rate

+19%

Year-Over-Year Change

$155,000

Median Foreclosure Price

210-365 days

Avg. Days to Auction

Will County: 1 in 2,200 homes. South Chicago suburbs; growing population with rising default rates in newer subdivisions.

Across a recent sample of 10 Will County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $330,565. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.

Investor note: Illinois is a judicial foreclosure state with long timelines of 7-12 months, giving investors more time for pre-foreclosure negotiations. Cook County alone generates massive volume, and south and west Chicago suburbs remain a hotbed of investor activity with low buy-in prices.

Joliet auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 76 listings across Will County, 19 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Will breakdown.

Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.

What's Included in Joliet Foreclosure Data

Every Joliet foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Joliet

1. Search Listings

Browse our daily updated database of Joliet foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.

2. Track Auction Dates

Monitor upcoming Will County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.

3. Analyze the Deal

Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.

4. Close the Deal

Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Joliet courthouse auction to bid.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked