Aurora Foreclosure Listings
41 foreclosure listings tracked in Kane County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Aurora listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
41
Listings tracked in Kane County
10
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Aurora Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Aurora, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 605 Barrington Ave #340 | East Dundee | IL | Kane | 2 | 1 | 934 | Condo | 08/03/2026 | $91,000 | ||
| 3102 Sawgrass Dr | Aurora | IL | Kane | 4 | 3 | 2,325 | Foreclosure Homes | 07/16/2026 | $523,004 | ||
| 148 Pecos Cir | Carpentersville | IL | Kane | 3 | 1 | 975 | Single Family | โ | $187,500 | ||
| 3075 Trillium Ct W | Aurora | IL | Kane | 3 | 2 | 3,290 | Single Family | โ | $480,000 | ||
| 242 Berkshire Ln | Sugar Grove | IL | Kane | 4 | 2 | 2,676 | Single Family | โ | โ | ||
| 15 N325 Campflint Dr | Dundee | IL | Kane | 3 | 1 | 1,175 | Single Family | โ | โ |
605 Barrington Ave #340
East Dundee, IL ยท Kane County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
3102 Sawgrass Dr
Aurora, IL ยท Kane County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
148 Pecos Cir
Carpentersville, IL ยท Kane County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
3075 Trillium Ct W
Aurora, IL ยท Kane County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
242 Berkshire Ln
Sugar Grove, IL ยท Kane County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
15 N325 Campflint Dr
Dundee, IL ยท Kane County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
Showing 6 of 41 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Aurora, IL foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Aurora, Illinois
Aurora sits in Kane County, Illinois, home to roughly 180,542 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 2,500 homes
Illinois Foreclosure Rate
+19%
Year-Over-Year Change
$155,000
Median Foreclosure Price
210-365 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Kane County: 1 in 2,300 homes. Aurora and Elgin corridor; affordable entry points with solid rental demand.
Across a recent sample of 6 Kane County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $320,376. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Illinois is a judicial foreclosure state with long timelines of 7-12 months, giving investors more time for pre-foreclosure negotiations. Cook County alone generates massive volume, and south and west Chicago suburbs remain a hotbed of investor activity with low buy-in prices.
Aurora auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 41 listings across Kane County, 10 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Kane breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Aurora Foreclosure Data
Every Aurora foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Aurora
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Aurora foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Kane County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Aurora courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.