Skip to content

Chicago, IL foreclosure data

Cook County, IL

Chicago Foreclosure Listings

726 foreclosure listings tracked in Cook County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Chicago listings below.

Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.

726

Listings tracked in Cook County

152

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

$15

Starter plan

Upcoming Chicago Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Chicago, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

4818 S Princeton Ave

Chicago, IL ยท Cook County

1,826 sqftMulti Family
08/04/2026$142,896

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

8059s Sawyer Ave

Chicago, IL ยท Cook County

4 bd / 2 ba1,764 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/04/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

11419 S. King Drive

Chicago, IL ยท Cook County

08/04/2026$194,227

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

5012 W 29th Pl Units 1-2

Cicero, IL ยท Cook County

8 bd / 4 ba3,037 sqftMulti Family
08/05/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

14531 S Union Ave

Riverdale, IL ยท Cook County

3 bd / 1 ba939 sqftSingle Family Home
08/10/2026$152,253

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

1255 W 102nd Pl

Chicago, IL ยท Cook County

3 bd / 2 ba1,717 sqftSingle Family Home
08/10/2026$364,647

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

See 4 more Chicago listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 726 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Chicago, IL sample

Get 10 sample Chicago, IL foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificPaid plans from $15
No credit card for sample leads.View full-access plans

Samples are pulled from Chicago and nearby county records when available.

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Foreclosure Market in Chicago, Illinois

Chicago sits in Cook County, Illinois, home to roughly 2,696,555 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.

1 in 2,500 homes

Illinois Foreclosure Rate

+19%

Year-Over-Year Change

$155,000

Median Foreclosure Price

210-365 days

Avg. Days to Auction

Cook County: 1 in 1,800 homes. Chicago metro; highest volume in the Midwest with deep distressed inventory across south and west suburbs.

Across a recent sample of 10 Cook County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $362,272. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.

Investor note: Illinois is a judicial foreclosure state with long timelines of 7-12 months, giving investors more time for pre-foreclosure negotiations. Cook County alone generates massive volume, and south and west Chicago suburbs remain a hotbed of investor activity with low buy-in prices.

Chicago auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 726 listings across Cook County, 158 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Cook breakdown.

Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.

What's Included in Chicago Foreclosure Data

Every Chicago foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Chicago

1. Search Listings

Browse our daily updated database of Chicago foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.

2. Track Auction Dates

Monitor upcoming Cook County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.

3. Analyze the Deal

Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.

4. Close the Deal

Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Chicago courthouse auction to bid.

Choose a plan and start searching today

Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
View Plans
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked