Cook County Foreclosure Listings
726 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Cook County, Illinois, 158 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
726
Listings tracked in Cook County
158
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Cook County Foreclosure Snapshot
Cook County is the 1st busiest of the 46 Illinois counties we track, holding 45.4% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Illinois has 102 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
726
Listings tracked
158
With an upcoming sale date
1st
Rank in Illinois
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Cook County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Cook County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4818 S Princeton Ave | Chicago | IL | Cook | โ | โ | 1,826 | Multi Family | 08/04/2026 | $142,896 | ||
| 8059s Sawyer Ave | Chicago | IL | Cook | 4 | 2 | 1,764 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | โ | ||
| 11419 S. King Drive | Chicago | IL | Cook | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/04/2026 | $194,227 | ||
| 5012 W 29th Pl Units 1-2 | Cicero | IL | Cook | 8 | 4 | 3,037 | Multi Family | 08/05/2026 | โ | ||
| 14531 S Union Ave | Riverdale | IL | Cook | 3 | 1 | 939 | Single Family Home | 08/10/2026 | $152,253 | ||
| 1255 W 102nd Pl | Chicago | IL | Cook | 3 | 2 | 1,717 | Single Family Home | 08/10/2026 | $364,647 |
4818 S Princeton Ave
Chicago, IL ยท Cook County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
8059s Sawyer Ave
Chicago, IL ยท Cook County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
11419 S. King Drive
Chicago, IL ยท Cook County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5012 W 29th Pl Units 1-2
Cicero, IL ยท Cook County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
14531 S Union Ave
Riverdale, IL ยท Cook County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1255 W 102nd Pl
Chicago, IL ยท Cook County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Cook County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 726 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Cook County, IL foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Cook County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Cook County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Chicago | 122 | 16.8% |
| Dolton | 17 | 2.3% |
| Calumet City | 12 | 1.7% |
| Matteson | 12 | 1.7% |
| Park Forest | 12 | 1.7% |
| Maywood | 9 | 1.2% |
What's Included in Cook County Foreclosure Data
Every Cook County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Cook County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Illinois foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Cook sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 726 Cook County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Illinois median foreclosure price is around $155,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Cook sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Illinois process note: Illinois is a judicial foreclosure state with long timelines of 7-12 months, giving investors more time for pre-foreclosure negotiations. Cook County alone generates massive volume, and south and west Chicago suburbs remain a hotbed of investor activity with low buy-in prices.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.