Winnebago County Foreclosure Listings
39 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Winnebago County, Illinois, 9 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
39
Listings tracked in Winnebago County
9
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Winnebago County Foreclosure Snapshot
Winnebago County is the 8th busiest of the 46 Illinois counties we track, holding 2.4% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Illinois has 102 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
39
Listings tracked
9
With an upcoming sale date
8th
Rank in Illinois
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Winnebago County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Winnebago County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1515 Bruner St | Rockford | IL | Winnebago | 3 | 1 | 1,230 | Single Family Home | 08/12/2026 | $115,537 | ||
| 6287 S Perryville Rd | Cherry Valley | IL | Winnebago | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/27/2026 | $498,667 | ||
| 916 Ingersoll Pl | South Beloit | IL | Winnebago | 4 | 2 | 1,538 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $130,000 | ||
| 2917 Lawndale Ave | Rockford | IL | Winnebago | 3 | 1 | 1,220 | Single Family | โ | $70,500 | ||
| 2608 Lorado Ln | Rockford | IL | Winnebago | 3 | 1 | 1,756 | Single Family | โ | $176,500 | ||
| 610 Barry Rd | Rockford | IL | Winnebago | 2 | 1 | 989 | Single Family | โ | โ |
1515 Bruner St
Rockford, IL ยท Winnebago County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6287 S Perryville Rd
Cherry Valley, IL ยท Winnebago County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
916 Ingersoll Pl
South Beloit, IL ยท Winnebago County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2917 Lawndale Ave
Rockford, IL ยท Winnebago County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2608 Lorado Ln
Rockford, IL ยท Winnebago County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
610 Barry Rd
Rockford, IL ยท Winnebago County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 6 of 39 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Winnebago County, IL foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Winnebago County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Winnebago County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Rockford | 10 | 25.6% |
| Loves Park | 3 | 7.7% |
| Cherry Valley | 1 | 2.6% |
| South Beloit | 1 | 2.6% |
What's Included in Winnebago County Foreclosure Data
Every Winnebago County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Winnebago County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Illinois foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Winnebago sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 39 Winnebago County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Illinois median foreclosure price is around $155,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Winnebago sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Illinois process note: Illinois is a judicial foreclosure state with long timelines of 7-12 months, giving investors more time for pre-foreclosure negotiations. Cook County alone generates massive volume, and south and west Chicago suburbs remain a hotbed of investor activity with low buy-in prices.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.