Indiana Foreclosure Listings
572 foreclosure listings tracked across Indiana, pulled from 92 counties and hundreds of public records and auction sources into one searchable dashboard, updated daily at 6 AM. Owner details, auction dates, and market valuations included.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
572
Listings tracked in Indiana
95
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Indiana Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Indiana, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2311 N 500 W | Columbus | IN | Bartholomew | 4 | 3 | 2,230 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | $274,900 | ||
| 619 Harrington Dr | Lafayette | IN | Tippecanoe | 3 | 2 | 1,375 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $245,171 | ||
| 1411 Ferry St | Lafayette | IN | Tippecanoe | — | 1 | 1,676 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $201,558 | ||
| 424 N Plum St | Union City | IN | Randolph | 3 | 1 | 2,264 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $130,478 | ||
| 311 E Division St | Saratoga | IN | Randolph | 3 | 1 | 1,382 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $152,285 | ||
| 2015 Red Oak Ct | Shelbyville | IN | Shelby | 3 | 2 | 1,618 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $210,427 |
2311 N 500 W
Columbus, IN · Bartholomew County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
619 Harrington Dr
Lafayette, IN · Tippecanoe County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1411 Ferry St
Lafayette, IN · Tippecanoe County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
424 N Plum St
Union City, IN · Randolph County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
311 E Division St
Saratoga, IN · Randolph County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
2015 Red Oak Ct
Shelbyville, IN · Shelby County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 6 more Indiana listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 572 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Indiana foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Major Indiana Markets
Our Indiana foreclosure database covers all 92 counties, including Indianapolis, Fort Wayne, Evansville, and more.
Indiana Foreclosure Market Data: 2026
1 in 2,800 homes
State Foreclosure Rate
+13%
Year-Over-Year Change
$120,000
Median Foreclosure List Price
150-270 days
Avg. Days to Auction
| County | Foreclosure Rate | Investor Note |
|---|---|---|
| Marion County | 1 in 2,000 homes | Indianapolis metro; highest volume statewide with strong rental demand and affordable prices |
| Lake County | 1 in 2,200 homes | Gary and Hammond; very low median prices with Chicago commuter rental demand |
| Allen County | 1 in 2,600 homes | Fort Wayne area; stable market with growing employment base and consistent filings |
| St. Joseph County | 1 in 2,500 homes | South Bend; Notre Dame area supports rental market for distressed property investors |
| Hamilton County | 1 in 3,200 homes | North Indianapolis suburbs; lower rate but higher-value properties with appreciation upside |
Investor note: Indiana is a judicial foreclosure state with moderate timelines of 5-9 months. Very low median prices in Indianapolis and Gary make it one of the most accessible Midwest markets for new investors seeking cash-flow rental properties.
Source: ATTOM Data, 2026. Rates are approximate and updated quarterly.
Indiana Foreclosures by County
Foreclosure sales are noticed and conducted county by county. We track 482 listings across 46 Indiana counties, with live counts and upcoming sale dates on each.
Why Investors Choose Foreclosure Data Hub for Indiana
Find deals before other investors
Fresh listings imported from hundreds of public records and auction sources every morning at 6 AM. See properties before they hit the MLS.
Evaluate properties instantly
Each listing includes owner details, auction dates, market valuations, and AI-powered investment analysis.
Never miss an auction
Save searches and get daily email alerts when new Indiana properties match your criteria.
Export leads to your workflow
Download to CSV, push to Google Sheets, or use built-in owner lookup for direct outreach.
“Closed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.”
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
“I went from closing 1–2 deals a month to 5–6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.”
David Chen
Wholesaler
“My team has sourced over $2M in off-market acquisitions this year using this data. It's become the foundation of our deal-finding process — we don't operate without it.”
Amanda Rodriguez
Broker Associate
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.
Indiana Property Data Fields
Every Indiana foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
Explore Other States