Skip to content

Evansville, IN foreclosure data

Vanderburgh County, IN

Evansville Foreclosure Listings

572 foreclosure listings tracked in Indiana, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Evansville listings below.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

572

Listings tracked in Indiana

95

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Upcoming Evansville Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Evansville, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

1110 Edgar St

Evansville, IN ยท Vanderburgh County

2 bd / 1 ba976 sqftSingle Family Home
08/27/2026$83,483

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

658 Bonnie View Dr

Evansville, IN ยท Vanderburgh County

3 bd / 3 ba1,584 sqftForeclosure Homes
09/24/2026$248,801

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

333 Belmont Dr

Evansville, IN ยท Vanderburgh County

4 bd / 2 ba2,549 sqftSingle Family Home
08/03/2026$193,500

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

5618 Madison Ave

Evansville, IN ยท Vanderburgh County

3 bd / 1 ba1,494 sqftSingle Family Home
07/30/2026$207,376

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

2229 Westhaven Dr

Evansville, IN ยท Vanderburgh County

3 bd / 2 ba1,695 sqftForeclosure Homes
07/30/2026$449,930

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

4124 Eagle Watch Dr

Evansville, IN ยท Vanderburgh County

3 bd / 2 ba1,758 sqftSingle Family
โ€”$239,900

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

See 1 more Evansville listing now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 572 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Evansville, IN sample

Get 10 sample Evansville, IN foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

Samples are pulled from Evansville and nearby county records when available.

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Foreclosure Market in Evansville, Indiana

Evansville sits in Vanderburgh County, Indiana, home to roughly 117,979 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.

1 in 2,800 homes

Indiana Foreclosure Rate

+13%

Year-Over-Year Change

$120,000

Median Foreclosure Price

150-270 days

Avg. Days to Auction

Across a recent sample of 7 Vanderburgh County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $237,165. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.

Investor note: Indiana is a judicial foreclosure state with moderate timelines of 5-9 months. Very low median prices in Indianapolis and Gary make it one of the most accessible Midwest markets for new investors seeking cash-flow rental properties.

Evansville auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 19 listings across Vanderburgh County, 3 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Vanderburgh breakdown.

Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.

What's Included in Evansville Foreclosure Data

Every Evansville foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Evansville

1. Search Listings

Browse our daily updated database of Evansville foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.

2. Track Auction Dates

Monitor upcoming Vanderburgh County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.

3. Analyze the Deal

Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.

4. Close the Deal

Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Evansville courthouse auction to bid.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked