Carmel Foreclosure Listings
572 foreclosure listings tracked in Indiana, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Carmel listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
572
Listings tracked in Indiana
95
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Indiana Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Indiana, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough Carmel-specific auctions in today's public sample โ showing Indiana statewide. Full Hamilton County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2311 N 500 W | Columbus | IN | Bartholomew | 4 | 3 | 2,230 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | $274,900 | ||
| 619 Harrington Dr | Lafayette | IN | Tippecanoe | 3 | 2 | 1,375 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $245,171 | ||
| 1411 Ferry St | Lafayette | IN | Tippecanoe | โ | 1 | 1,676 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $201,558 | ||
| 424 N Plum St | Union City | IN | Randolph | 3 | 1 | 2,264 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $130,478 | ||
| 311 E Division St | Saratoga | IN | Randolph | 3 | 1 | 1,382 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $152,285 | ||
| 2015 Red Oak Ct | Shelbyville | IN | Shelby | 3 | 2 | 1,618 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $210,427 |
2311 N 500 W
Columbus, IN ยท Bartholomew County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
619 Harrington Dr
Lafayette, IN ยท Tippecanoe County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1411 Ferry St
Lafayette, IN ยท Tippecanoe County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
424 N Plum St
Union City, IN ยท Randolph County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
311 E Division St
Saratoga, IN ยท Randolph County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
2015 Red Oak Ct
Shelbyville, IN ยท Shelby County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 6 more Indiana listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 572 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Carmel, IN foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Carmel, Indiana
Carmel sits in Hamilton County, Indiana, home to roughly 99,757 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 2,800 homes
Indiana Foreclosure Rate
+13%
Year-Over-Year Change
$120,000
Median Foreclosure Price
150-270 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Hamilton County: 1 in 3,200 homes. North Indianapolis suburbs; lower rate but higher-value properties with appreciation upside.
Across a recent sample of 12 Indiana records in our database, the average market valuation was about $204,019. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Indiana is a judicial foreclosure state with moderate timelines of 5-9 months. Very low median prices in Indianapolis and Gary make it one of the most accessible Midwest markets for new investors seeking cash-flow rental properties.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Carmel Foreclosure Data
Every Carmel foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Carmel
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Carmel foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Hamilton County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Carmel courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.