Fort Wayne Foreclosure Listings
572 foreclosure listings tracked in Indiana, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Fort Wayne listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
572
Listings tracked in Indiana
95
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Fort Wayne Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Fort Wayne, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1417 Kitch St | Fort Wayne | IN | Allen | 3 | 3 | 1,190 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/19/2026 | $163,542 | ||
| 2603 Buena Vista Dr | Fort Wayne | IN | Allen | 3 | 2 | 1,594 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/23/2026 | $211,339 | ||
| 1720 Paveys Glen Run | Fort Wayne | IN | Allen | 3 | 3 | 1,672 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/23/2026 | $279,973 | ||
| 22109 Ash St | Woodburn | IN | Allen | 2 | 2 | 1,830 | Single Family Home | 07/22/2026 | $198,821 | ||
| 4805 Greenfield Dr | Fort Wayne | IN | Allen | 3 | 2 | 1,256 | Foreclosure Homes | 07/22/2026 | $86,130 | ||
| 12144 Indianapolis Rd | Yoder | IN | Allen | 3 | 2 | 1,772 | Foreclosure Homes | 07/22/2026 | $267,689 |
1417 Kitch St
Fort Wayne, IN ยท Allen County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
2603 Buena Vista Dr
Fort Wayne, IN ยท Allen County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1720 Paveys Glen Run
Fort Wayne, IN ยท Allen County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
22109 Ash St
Woodburn, IN ยท Allen County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
4805 Greenfield Dr
Fort Wayne, IN ยท Allen County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
12144 Indianapolis Rd
Yoder, IN ยท Allen County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 3 more Fort Wayne listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 572 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Fort Wayne, IN foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Fort Wayne, Indiana
Fort Wayne sits in Allen County, Indiana, home to roughly 270,402 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 2,800 homes
Indiana Foreclosure Rate
+13%
Year-Over-Year Change
$120,000
Median Foreclosure Price
150-270 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Allen County: 1 in 2,600 homes. Fort Wayne area; stable market with growing employment base and consistent filings.
Across a recent sample of 9 Allen County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $224,191. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Indiana is a judicial foreclosure state with moderate timelines of 5-9 months. Very low median prices in Indianapolis and Gary make it one of the most accessible Midwest markets for new investors seeking cash-flow rental properties.
Fort Wayne auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 19 listings across Allen County, 3 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Allen breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Fort Wayne Foreclosure Data
Every Fort Wayne foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Fort Wayne
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Fort Wayne foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Allen County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Fort Wayne courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.