LaPorte County Foreclosure Listings
14 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in LaPorte County, Indiana, 2 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
14
Listings tracked in LaPorte County
2
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
LaPorte County Foreclosure Snapshot
LaPorte County is the 7th busiest of the 46 Indiana counties we track, holding 2.9% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Indiana has 92 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
14
Listings tracked
2
With an upcoming sale date
7th
Rank in Indiana
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming LaPorte County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from LaPorte County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401 Swasick Ave | Michigan City | IN | La Porte | 3 | 2 | 1,554 | Single Family Home | 08/12/2026 | $207,490 | ||
| 6881 Ne Suburban Dr | Michigan City | IN | La Porte | 3 | 2 | 1,404 | Manufactured Home | 08/03/2026 | $80,000 | ||
| 606 Main St | Michigan City | IN | La Porte | 5 | 2 | 2,375 | Single Family Home | 07/16/2026 | $127,500 | ||
| 2223 W Oak St | La Porte | IN | La Porte | 3 | 2 | 1,621 | Single Family | โ | $222,000 | ||
| 117 Fir St | Michigan City | IN | La Porte | 2 | 1 | 1,200 | Single Family | โ | $105,000 | ||
| 1814 Elston St | Michigan City | IN | La Porte | 4 | 1 | 1,476 | Single Family | โ | $99,000 |
401 Swasick Ave
Michigan City, IN ยท La Porte County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6881 Ne Suburban Dr
Michigan City, IN ยท La Porte County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
606 Main St
Michigan City, IN ยท La Porte County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2223 W Oak St
La Porte, IN ยท La Porte County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
117 Fir St
Michigan City, IN ยท La Porte County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1814 Elston St
Michigan City, IN ยท La Porte County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 2 more LaPorte County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 14 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample LaPorte County, IN foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where LaPorte County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside LaPorte County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Michigan City | 8 | 57.1% |
| La Porte | 6 | 42.9% |
What's Included in LaPorte County Foreclosure Data
Every LaPorte County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in LaPorte County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Indiana foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next LaPorte sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 14 LaPorte County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Indiana median foreclosure price is around $120,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the LaPorte sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Indiana process note: Indiana is a judicial foreclosure state with moderate timelines of 5-9 months. Very low median prices in Indianapolis and Gary make it one of the most accessible Midwest markets for new investors seeking cash-flow rental properties.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.