Kosciusko County Foreclosure Listings
14 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Kosciusko County, Indiana, 3 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 3 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
14
Listings tracked in Kosciusko County
3
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Kosciusko County Foreclosure Snapshot
Kosciusko County is the 6th busiest of the 46 Indiana counties we track, holding 2.9% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Indiana has 92 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
14
Listings tracked
3
With an upcoming sale date
6th
Rank in Indiana
3
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Kosciusko County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Kosciusko County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1680 S Redwood Rd | Warsaw | IN | Kosciusko | 3 | 1 | 1,160 | Single Family Home | 08/25/2026 | $197,893 | ||
| 106 W Wayne St | Pierceton | IN | Kosciusko | 3 | 2 | 1,676 | Single Family Home | 08/25/2026 | $319,740 | ||
| 4363 N 700 E | Leesburg | IN | Kosciusko | 4 | 3 | 2,282 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/25/2026 | $327,308 | ||
| 1175 N Santorini Dr | Warsaw | IN | Kosciusko | 3 | 2 | 1,518 | Foreclosure Homes | โ | $266,695 | ||
| 71 Ems D24B Ln | Syracuse | IN | Kosciusko | 2 | 1 | 799 | Single Family | โ | $84,000 |
1680 S Redwood Rd
Warsaw, IN ยท Kosciusko County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
106 W Wayne St
Pierceton, IN ยท Kosciusko County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4363 N 700 E
Leesburg, IN ยท Kosciusko County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1175 N Santorini Dr
Warsaw, IN ยท Kosciusko County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
71 Ems D24B Ln
Syracuse, IN ยท Kosciusko County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 5 of 14 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Kosciusko County, IN foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Kosciusko County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Kosciusko County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Warsaw | 6 | 42.9% |
| Leesburg | 3 | 21.4% |
| Claypool | 2 | 14.3% |
| Pierceton | 1 | 7.1% |
| Syracuse | 1 | 7.1% |
| Winona Lake | 1 | 7.1% |
What's Included in Kosciusko County Foreclosure Data
Every Kosciusko County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Kosciusko County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Indiana foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Kosciusko sale date on record is August 25, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 14 Kosciusko County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Indiana median foreclosure price is around $120,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Kosciusko sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Indiana process note: Indiana is a judicial foreclosure state with moderate timelines of 5-9 months. Very low median prices in Indianapolis and Gary make it one of the most accessible Midwest markets for new investors seeking cash-flow rental properties.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.