Porter County Foreclosure Listings
10 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Porter County, Indiana, 2 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
10
Listings tracked in Porter County
2
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Porter County Foreclosure Snapshot
Porter County is the 13th busiest of the 46 Indiana counties we track, holding 2.1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Indiana has 92 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
10
Listings tracked
2
With an upcoming sale date
13th
Rank in Indiana
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Porter County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Porter County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2957 Arran Quay Ter | Valparaiso | IN | Porter | 5 | 3 | 2,971 | Single Family Home | 08/26/2026 | $480,340 | ||
| 5440 Fitz Ave | Portage | IN | Porter | 4 | 3 | 2,328 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/26/2026 | $287,761 | ||
| 2851 Lois St | Portage | IN | Porter | 3 | 1 | 936 | Single Family Home | 07/29/2026 | $204,142 | ||
| 2271 Hamstrom Rd | Portage | IN | Porter | 3 | 1 | 1,161 | Single Family | โ | $188,000 |
2957 Arran Quay Ter
Valparaiso, IN ยท Porter County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5440 Fitz Ave
Portage, IN ยท Porter County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2851 Lois St
Portage, IN ยท Porter County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2271 Hamstrom Rd
Portage, IN ยท Porter County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 4 of 10 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Porter County, IN foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Porter County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Porter County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Portage | 6 | 60% |
| Valparaiso | 3 | 30% |
| Porter | 1 | 10% |
What's Included in Porter County Foreclosure Data
Every Porter County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Porter County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Indiana foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Porter sale date on record is August 26, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 10 Porter County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Indiana median foreclosure price is around $120,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Porter sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Indiana process note: Indiana is a judicial foreclosure state with moderate timelines of 5-9 months. Very low median prices in Indianapolis and Gary make it one of the most accessible Midwest markets for new investors seeking cash-flow rental properties.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.