Marion County Foreclosure Listings
58 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Marion County, Indiana, 15 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
58
Listings tracked in Marion County
15
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Marion County Foreclosure Snapshot
Marion County is the 2nd busiest of the 46 Indiana counties we track, holding 12% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Indiana has 92 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
58
Listings tracked
15
With an upcoming sale date
2nd
Rank in Indiana
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Marion County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Marion County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3253 N Raceway Rd | Indianapolis | IN | Marion | 4 | 1 | 1,602 | Single Family Home | 08/21/2026 | $268,656 | ||
| 5045 Hodson Dr | Indianapolis | IN | Marion County | 3 | 2 | 1,239 | Single Family Home | 08/21/2026 | $219,428 | ||
| 6402 Nicoson Way | Indianapolis | IN | Marion | 4 | 2 | 3,152 | Single Family Home | 08/21/2026 | $513,594 | ||
| 5408 Basin Park Dr | Indianapolis | IN | Marion | 5 | 2 | 2,995 | Single Family Home | 08/21/2026 | $272,153 | ||
| 5807 Timber Lake Way | Indianapolis | IN | Marion | 3 | 2 | 2,118 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/21/2026 | $263,432 | ||
| 7356 Parkstay Ln | Camby | IN | Marion | 5 | 4 | 3,102 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/21/2026 | โ |
3253 N Raceway Rd
Indianapolis, IN ยท Marion County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5045 Hodson Dr
Indianapolis, IN ยท Marion County County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6402 Nicoson Way
Indianapolis, IN ยท Marion County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5408 Basin Park Dr
Indianapolis, IN ยท Marion County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5807 Timber Lake Way
Indianapolis, IN ยท Marion County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
7356 Parkstay Ln
Camby, IN ยท Marion County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Marion County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 58 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Marion County, IN foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Marion County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Marion County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Indianapolis | 55 | 94.8% |
| Camby | 2 | 3.4% |
| Beech Grove | 1 | 1.7% |
What's Included in Marion County Foreclosure Data
Every Marion County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Marion County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Indiana foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Marion sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 58 Marion County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Indiana median foreclosure price is around $120,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Marion sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Indiana process note: Indiana is a judicial foreclosure state with moderate timelines of 5-9 months. Very low median prices in Indianapolis and Gary make it one of the most accessible Midwest markets for new investors seeking cash-flow rental properties.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.