Kansas Foreclosure Listings
497 foreclosure listings tracked across Kansas, pulled from 105 counties and hundreds of public records and auction sources into one searchable dashboard, updated daily at 6 AM. Owner details, auction dates, and market valuations included.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
497
Listings tracked in Kansas
81
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Kansas Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Kansas, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112 Union Street | Oswego | KS | Labette | — | — | — | — | 08/04/2026 | — | ||
| 4201 S Bartlow Dr | Wichita | KS | Sedgwick | 2 | 1 | 1,123 | Multi Family | 08/05/2026 | $150,800 | ||
| 1910 Faulders Ln | Wichita | KS | Sedgwick | 2 | 1 | 702 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $132,538 | ||
| 5145 Garnett St | Shawnee | KS | Johnson | 3 | 2 | 1,430 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $331,630 | ||
| 602 Ralph Ave | Salina | KS | Saline | 3 | 2 | 1,412 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $196,206 | ||
| 1816 S Millwood St | Wichita | KS | Sedgwick | 3 | 2 | 1,100 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $163,931 |
112 Union Street
Oswego, KS · Labette County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
4201 S Bartlow Dr
Wichita, KS · Sedgwick County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1910 Faulders Ln
Wichita, KS · Sedgwick County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
5145 Garnett St
Shawnee, KS · Johnson County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
602 Ralph Ave
Salina, KS · Saline County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1816 S Millwood St
Wichita, KS · Sedgwick County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 6 more Kansas listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 497 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Kansas foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Major Kansas Markets
Our Kansas foreclosure database covers all 105 counties, including Wichita, Overland Park, Kansas City, and more.
Kansas Foreclosure Market Data: 2026
1 in 3,600 homes
State Foreclosure Rate
+10%
Year-Over-Year Change
$130,000
Median Foreclosure List Price
120-200 days
Avg. Days to Auction
| County | Foreclosure Rate | Investor Note |
|---|---|---|
| Sedgwick County | 1 in 2,800 homes | Wichita metro; largest filing volume with affordable housing stock and steady rental demand |
| Johnson County | 1 in 3,800 homes | Overland Park and KC suburbs; lower rate but higher-value properties with strong resale potential |
| Wyandotte County | 1 in 2,600 homes | Kansas City, KS; highest rate in the state with very low median prices and revitalization activity |
| Shawnee County | 1 in 3,200 homes | Topeka area; state capital with government employment base and consistent inventory |
Investor note: Kansas is a judicial foreclosure state with moderate 4-7 month timelines. Wichita and Kansas City offer affordable entry points under $100K at auction, and the KC metro straddles the state line giving investors access to both Kansas and Missouri inventory.
Source: ATTOM Data, 2026. Rates are approximate and updated quarterly.
Kansas Foreclosures by County
Foreclosure sales are noticed and conducted county by county. We track 411 listings across 29 Kansas counties, with live counts and upcoming sale dates on each.
Sedgwick County
95 listings
Shawnee County
44 listings
Johnson County
26 listings
Wyandotte County
21 listings
Leavenworth County
20 listings
Reno County
20 listings
Butler County
17 listings
Geary County
16 listings
Cowley County
13 listings
Cherokee County
10 listings
Harvey County
10 listings
Labette County
10 listings
Why Investors Choose Foreclosure Data Hub for Kansas
Find deals before other investors
Fresh listings imported from hundreds of public records and auction sources every morning at 6 AM. See properties before they hit the MLS.
Evaluate properties instantly
Each listing includes owner details, auction dates, market valuations, and AI-powered investment analysis.
Never miss an auction
Save searches and get daily email alerts when new Kansas properties match your criteria.
Export leads to your workflow
Download to CSV, push to Google Sheets, or use built-in owner lookup for direct outreach.
“Closed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.”
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
“I went from closing 1–2 deals a month to 5–6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.”
David Chen
Wholesaler
“My team has sourced over $2M in off-market acquisitions this year using this data. It's become the foundation of our deal-finding process — we don't operate without it.”
Amanda Rodriguez
Broker Associate
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.
Kansas Property Data Fields
Every Kansas foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
Explore Other States