Labette County Foreclosure Listings
10 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Labette County, Kansas, 3 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
10
Listings tracked in Labette County
3
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Labette County Foreclosure Snapshot
Labette County is the 12th busiest of the 29 Kansas counties we track, holding 2.4% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Kansas has 105 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
10
Listings tracked
3
With an upcoming sale date
12th
Rank in Kansas
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Labette County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Labette County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112 Union Street | Oswego | KS | Labette | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/04/2026 | โ | ||
| 3016 Stevens Ave | Parsons | KS | Labette | โ | โ | โ | โ | 06/30/2027 | โ | ||
| 1322 Morgan Ave | Parsons | KS | Labette | 2 | 1 | 1,696 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $57,120 | ||
| 1515 Morgan Ave | Parsons | KS | Labette | 2 | 1 | 3,065 | Single Family Home | 07/21/2026 | $113,059 | ||
| 1400 Grand Ave | Parsons | KS | Labette | 2 | 1 | 1,290 | Single Family | โ | $20,000 |
112 Union Street
Oswego, KS ยท Labette County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3016 Stevens Ave
Parsons, KS ยท Labette County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1322 Morgan Ave
Parsons, KS ยท Labette County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1515 Morgan Ave
Parsons, KS ยท Labette County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1400 Grand Ave
Parsons, KS ยท Labette County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 5 of 10 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Labette County, KS foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Labette County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Labette County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Parsons | 8 | 80% |
| Oswego | 2 | 20% |
What's Included in Labette County Foreclosure Data
Every Labette County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Labette County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Kansas foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Labette sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 10 Labette County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Kansas median foreclosure price is around $130,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Labette sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Kansas process note: Kansas is a judicial foreclosure state with moderate 4-7 month timelines. Wichita and Kansas City offer affordable entry points under $100K at auction, and the KC metro straddles the state line giving investors access to both Kansas and Missouri inventory.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.