Sedgwick County Foreclosure Listings
95 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Sedgwick County, Kansas, 20 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
95
Listings tracked in Sedgwick County
20
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Sedgwick County Foreclosure Snapshot
Sedgwick County is the 1st busiest of the 29 Kansas counties we track, holding 23.1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Kansas has 105 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
95
Listings tracked
20
With an upcoming sale date
1st
Rank in Kansas
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Sedgwick County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Sedgwick County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4201 S Bartlow Dr | Wichita | KS | Sedgwick | 2 | 1 | 1,123 | Multi Family | 08/05/2026 | $150,800 | ||
| 1910 Faulders Ln | Wichita | KS | Sedgwick | 2 | 1 | 702 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $132,538 | ||
| 1816 S Millwood St | Wichita | KS | Sedgwick | 3 | 2 | 1,100 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $163,931 | ||
| 1316 N Market St | Wichita | KS | Sedgwick | 4 | 3 | 2,064 | โ | 08/05/2026 | โ | ||
| 11528 West Rolling Hills Circle | Wichita | KS | Sedgwick | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/05/2026 | $291,616 | ||
| 929 S Water St | Wichita | KS | Sedgwick | 3 | 1 | 1,140 | Single Family Home | 08/12/2026 | $120,542 |
4201 S Bartlow Dr
Wichita, KS ยท Sedgwick County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1910 Faulders Ln
Wichita, KS ยท Sedgwick County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1816 S Millwood St
Wichita, KS ยท Sedgwick County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1316 N Market St
Wichita, KS ยท Sedgwick County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
11528 West Rolling Hills Circle
Wichita, KS ยท Sedgwick County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
929 S Water St
Wichita, KS ยท Sedgwick County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Sedgwick County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 95 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Sedgwick County, KS foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Sedgwick County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Sedgwick County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Wichita | 78 | 82.1% |
| Derby | 6 | 6.3% |
| Haysville | 3 | 3.2% |
| Maize | 2 | 2.1% |
| Valley Center | 2 | 2.1% |
| Andale | 1 | 1.1% |
What's Included in Sedgwick County Foreclosure Data
Every Sedgwick County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Sedgwick County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Kansas foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Sedgwick sale date on record is August 5, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 95 Sedgwick County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Kansas median foreclosure price is around $130,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Sedgwick sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Kansas process note: Kansas is a judicial foreclosure state with moderate 4-7 month timelines. Wichita and Kansas City offer affordable entry points under $100K at auction, and the KC metro straddles the state line giving investors access to both Kansas and Missouri inventory.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.