Skip to content

Cherokee County, KS foreclosure data

Cherokee County, KS

Cherokee County Foreclosure Listings

10 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Cherokee County, Kansas, 4 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

10

Listings tracked in Cherokee County

4

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Cherokee County Foreclosure Snapshot

Cherokee County is the 10th busiest of the 29 Kansas counties we track, holding 2.4% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Kansas has 105 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.

10

Listings tracked

4

With an upcoming sale date

10th

Rank in Kansas

4

Contributing sources

Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.

Upcoming Cherokee County Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Cherokee County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

7128 SE 66th Ter.

Riverton, KS ยท Cherokee County

08/18/2026$167,283

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

116 Hillcrest Drive

Galena, KS ยท Cherokee County

08/18/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

8041 Southeast Star Rd

Baxter Springs, KS ยท Cherokee County

04/21/2027$271,690

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

511 Sunset Cir

Columbus, KS ยท Cherokee County

3 bd / 1 ba1,154 sqftSingle Family Home
08/03/2026$75,000

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

1604 Galena Ave

Galena, KS ยท Cherokee County

3 bd / 1 ba1,544 sqftSingle Family Home
08/03/2026$63,000

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

Showing 5 of 10 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Cherokee County, KS sample

Get 10 sample Cherokee County, KS foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Where Cherokee County Foreclosures Are Concentrated

The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Cherokee County, by listing count.

CityListings trackedShare of county
Baxter Springs330%
Galena330%
Columbus220%
Riverton110%
Weir110%

What's Included in Cherokee County Foreclosure Data

Every Cherokee County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Cherokee County

1. Track the county sale calendar

Kansas foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Cherokee sale date on record is August 3, 2026.

2. Filter to your buy box

Narrow the 10 Cherokee County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.

3. Underwrite the deal

Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Kansas median foreclosure price is around $130,000.

4. Bid or contact the owner

Attend the Cherokee sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.

Kansas process note: Kansas is a judicial foreclosure state with moderate 4-7 month timelines. Wichita and Kansas City offer affordable entry points under $100K at auction, and the KC metro straddles the state line giving investors access to both Kansas and Missouri inventory.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked