Skip to content

Wichita, KS foreclosure data

Sedgwick County, KS

Wichita Foreclosure Listings

95 foreclosure listings tracked in Sedgwick County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Wichita listings below.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

95

Listings tracked in Sedgwick County

19

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Upcoming Wichita Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Wichita, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

4201 S Bartlow Dr

Wichita, KS ยท Sedgwick County

2 bd / 1 ba1,123 sqftMulti Family
08/05/2026$150,800

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

1910 Faulders Ln

Wichita, KS ยท Sedgwick County

2 bd / 1 ba702 sqftSingle Family Home
08/05/2026$132,538

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

1816 S Millwood St

Wichita, KS ยท Sedgwick County

3 bd / 2 ba1,100 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/05/2026$163,931

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

1316 N Market St

Wichita, KS ยท Sedgwick County

4 bd / 3 ba2,064 sqft
08/05/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

11528 West Rolling Hills Circle

Wichita, KS ยท Sedgwick County

08/05/2026$291,616

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

929 S Water St

Wichita, KS ยท Sedgwick County

3 bd / 1 ba1,140 sqftSingle Family Home
08/12/2026$120,542

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

See 4 more Wichita listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 95 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Wichita, KS sample

Get 10 sample Wichita, KS foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

Samples are pulled from Wichita and nearby county records when available.

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Foreclosure Market in Wichita, Kansas

Wichita sits in Sedgwick County, Kansas, home to roughly 389,255 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.

1 in 3,600 homes

Kansas Foreclosure Rate

+10%

Year-Over-Year Change

$130,000

Median Foreclosure Price

120-200 days

Avg. Days to Auction

Sedgwick County: 1 in 2,800 homes. Wichita metro; largest filing volume with affordable housing stock and steady rental demand.

Across a recent sample of 10 Sedgwick County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $204,461. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.

Investor note: Kansas is a judicial foreclosure state with moderate 4-7 month timelines. Wichita and Kansas City offer affordable entry points under $100K at auction, and the KC metro straddles the state line giving investors access to both Kansas and Missouri inventory.

Wichita auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 95 listings across Sedgwick County, 20 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Sedgwick breakdown.

Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.

What's Included in Wichita Foreclosure Data

Every Wichita foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Wichita

1. Search Listings

Browse our daily updated database of Wichita foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.

2. Track Auction Dates

Monitor upcoming Sedgwick County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.

3. Analyze the Deal

Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.

4. Close the Deal

Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Wichita courthouse auction to bid.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked