Skip to content

Olathe, KS foreclosure data

Johnson County, KS

Olathe Foreclosure Listings

26 foreclosure listings tracked in Johnson County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Olathe listings below.

Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.

26

Listings tracked in Johnson County

3

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

$15

Starter plan

Upcoming Olathe Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Olathe, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

5145 Garnett St

Shawnee, KS ยท Johnson County

3 bd / 2 ba1,430 sqftSingle Family Home
08/05/2026$331,630

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

8205 W 153rd St

Overland Park, KS ยท Johnson County

08/19/2026$682,079

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

515 N Sycamore St

Gardner, KS ยท Johnson County

08/19/2026$330,585

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

11302 S Penrose St

Olathe, KS ยท Johnson County

02/11/2027โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

10580 S Glenview Ln.

Olathe, KS ยท Johnson County

03/18/2027$732,483

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

6049 Melrose Ln

Shawnee, KS ยท Johnson County

03/18/2027$433,726

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

See 4 more Olathe listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 26 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Olathe, KS sample

Get 10 sample Olathe, KS foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificPaid plans from $15
No credit card for sample leads.View full-access plans

Samples are pulled from Olathe and nearby county records when available.

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Foreclosure Market in Olathe, Kansas

Olathe sits in Johnson County, Kansas, home to roughly 140,545 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.

1 in 3,600 homes

Kansas Foreclosure Rate

+10%

Year-Over-Year Change

$130,000

Median Foreclosure Price

120-200 days

Avg. Days to Auction

Johnson County: 1 in 3,800 homes. Overland Park and KC suburbs; lower rate but higher-value properties with strong resale potential.

Across a recent sample of 10 Johnson County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $491,604. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.

Investor note: Kansas is a judicial foreclosure state with moderate 4-7 month timelines. Wichita and Kansas City offer affordable entry points under $100K at auction, and the KC metro straddles the state line giving investors access to both Kansas and Missouri inventory.

Olathe auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 26 listings across Johnson County, 3 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Johnson breakdown.

Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.

What's Included in Olathe Foreclosure Data

Every Olathe foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Olathe

1. Search Listings

Browse our daily updated database of Olathe foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.

2. Track Auction Dates

Monitor upcoming Johnson County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.

3. Analyze the Deal

Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.

4. Close the Deal

Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Olathe courthouse auction to bid.

Choose a plan and start searching today

Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
View Plans
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked