Skip to content

Canyon County, ID foreclosure data

Canyon County, ID

Canyon County Foreclosure Listings

116 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Canyon County, Idaho, 54 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 7 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

116

Listings tracked in Canyon County

54

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Canyon County Foreclosure Snapshot

Canyon County is the 2nd busiest of the 20 Idaho counties we track, holding 19.7% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Idaho has 44 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.

116

Listings tracked

54

With an upcoming sale date

2nd

Rank in Idaho

7

Contributing sources

Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.

Upcoming Canyon County Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Canyon County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

4829 Heath Way

Nampa, ID ยท Canyon County

08/10/2026$567,966

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

15733 Yoder Ave

Caldwell, ID ยท Canyon County

08/10/2026$472,508

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

3935 E Hags Head Street

Nampa, ID ยท Canyon County

08/10/2026$485,933

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

8400 E Harpster Ct

Nampa, ID ยท Canyon County

4 bd / 2 ba2,025 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/21/2026$470,295

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

10328 Scout Ridge Street

Nampa, ID ยท Canyon County

3 bd / 3 ba1,880 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/24/2026$399,964

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

944 West Locust Lane

Nampa, ID ยท Canyon County

08/24/2026$555,980

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

See 4 more Canyon County listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 116 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Canyon County, ID sample

Get 10 sample Canyon County, ID foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Where Canyon County Foreclosures Are Concentrated

The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Canyon County, by listing count.

CityListings trackedShare of county
Nampa6051.7%
Caldwell2319.8%
Middleton54.3%
Parma21.7%
Wilder21.7%

What's Included in Canyon County Foreclosure Data

Every Canyon County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Canyon County

1. Track the county sale calendar

Idaho foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Canyon sale date on record is August 3, 2026.

2. Filter to your buy box

Narrow the 116 Canyon County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.

3. Underwrite the deal

Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Idaho median foreclosure price is around $310,000.

4. Bid or contact the owner

Attend the Canyon sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.

Idaho process note: Idaho is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 120-150 day timelines. The Boise metro has seen explosive growth, and rising defaults are creating opportunities for investors who got priced out during the boom.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked