Nampa Foreclosure Listings
116 foreclosure listings tracked in Canyon County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Nampa listings below.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
116
Listings tracked in Canyon County
26
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Upcoming Nampa Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Nampa, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4829 Heath Way | Nampa | ID | Canyon | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/10/2026 | $567,966 | ||
| 15733 Yoder Ave | Caldwell | ID | Canyon | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/10/2026 | $472,508 | ||
| 3935 E Hags Head Street | Nampa | ID | Canyon | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/10/2026 | $485,933 | ||
| 8400 E Harpster Ct | Nampa | ID | Canyon | 4 | 2 | 2,025 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/21/2026 | $470,295 | ||
| 10328 Scout Ridge Street | Nampa | ID | Canyon | 3 | 3 | 1,880 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/24/2026 | $399,964 | ||
| 944 West Locust Lane | Nampa | ID | Canyon | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/24/2026 | $555,980 |
4829 Heath Way
Nampa, ID ยท Canyon County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
15733 Yoder Ave
Caldwell, ID ยท Canyon County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3935 E Hags Head Street
Nampa, ID ยท Canyon County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
8400 E Harpster Ct
Nampa, ID ยท Canyon County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
10328 Scout Ridge Street
Nampa, ID ยท Canyon County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
944 West Locust Lane
Nampa, ID ยท Canyon County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Nampa listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 116 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Nampa, ID foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Nampa, Idaho
Nampa sits in Canyon County, Idaho, home to roughly 100,200 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 4,200 homes
Idaho Foreclosure Rate
+11%
Year-Over-Year Change
$310,000
Median Foreclosure Price
120-150 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Canyon County: 1 in 3,400 homes. Nampa and Caldwell; more affordable Boise suburb with higher filing rates.
Across a recent sample of 10 Canyon County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $467,936. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Idaho is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 120-150 day timelines. The Boise metro has seen explosive growth, and rising defaults are creating opportunities for investors who got priced out during the boom.
Nampa auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 116 listings across Canyon County, 54 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Canyon breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Nampa Foreclosure Data
Every Nampa foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Nampa
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Nampa foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Canyon County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Nampa courthouse auction to bid.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.