Idaho Falls Foreclosure Listings
51 foreclosure listings tracked in Bonneville County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Idaho Falls listings below.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
51
Listings tracked in Bonneville County
8
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Upcoming Idaho Falls Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Idaho Falls, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 806 Trails End | Idaho Falls | ID | Bonneville | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/06/2026 | $302,743 | ||
| 2955 Lilac Circle | Iona | ID | Bonneville | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/06/2026 | $465,692 | ||
| 402 Ivans Lane | Idaho Falls | ID | Bonneville | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/20/2026 | $591,206 | ||
| 200 W 14th St | Idaho Falls | ID | Bonneville | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/20/2026 | $517,577 | ||
| 3150 Sunlight Dr | Idaho Falls | ID | Bonneville | 6 | 3 | 2,810 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/21/2026 | $450,000 | ||
| 720 Crimson Dr | Idaho Falls | ID | Bonneville | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/08/2026 | โ |
806 Trails End
Idaho Falls, ID ยท Bonneville County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2955 Lilac Circle
Iona, ID ยท Bonneville County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
402 Ivans Lane
Idaho Falls, ID ยท Bonneville County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
200 W 14th St
Idaho Falls, ID ยท Bonneville County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3150 Sunlight Dr
Idaho Falls, ID ยท Bonneville County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
720 Crimson Dr
Idaho Falls, ID ยท Bonneville County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Idaho Falls listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 51 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Idaho Falls, ID foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Idaho Falls, Idaho
Idaho Falls sits in Bonneville County, Idaho, home to roughly 64,818 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 4,200 homes
Idaho Foreclosure Rate
+11%
Year-Over-Year Change
$310,000
Median Foreclosure Price
120-150 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Bonneville County: 1 in 4,300 homes. Idaho Falls region; steady filings driven by energy sector employment shifts.
Across a recent sample of 10 Bonneville County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $443,194. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Idaho is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 120-150 day timelines. The Boise metro has seen explosive growth, and rising defaults are creating opportunities for investors who got priced out during the boom.
Idaho Falls auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 51 listings across Bonneville County, 32 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Bonneville breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Idaho Falls Foreclosure Data
Every Idaho Falls foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Idaho Falls
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Idaho Falls foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Bonneville County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Idaho Falls courthouse auction to bid.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.