Linn County Foreclosure Listings
34 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Linn County, Iowa, 2 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
34
Listings tracked in Linn County
2
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Linn County Foreclosure Snapshot
Linn County is the 9th busiest of the 61 Iowa counties we track, holding 2.7% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Iowa has 99 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
34
Listings tracked
2
With an upcoming sale date
9th
Rank in Iowa
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Linn County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Linn County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1542 4th Ave SE | Cedar Rapids | IA | Linn | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/25/2026 | โ | ||
| 2050 Sky View Dr | Marion | IA | Linn | โ | โ | โ | โ | 01/29/2027 | $626,228 | ||
| 2470 Tamerac Dr | Marion | IA | Linn | โ | โ | โ | โ | 01/29/2027 | $306,647 | ||
| 2615 Mount Vernon Rd SE | Cedar Rapids | IA | Linn | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/10/2027 | $183,331 | ||
| 2314 Teresa Dr SW | Cedar Rapids | IA | Linn | โ | โ | โ | โ | 03/24/2027 | $205,593 | ||
| 911 C Ave NW | Cedar Rapids | IA | Linn | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/07/2027 | โ |
1542 4th Ave SE
Cedar Rapids, IA ยท Linn County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2050 Sky View Dr
Marion, IA ยท Linn County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2470 Tamerac Dr
Marion, IA ยท Linn County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2615 Mount Vernon Rd SE
Cedar Rapids, IA ยท Linn County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2314 Teresa Dr SW
Cedar Rapids, IA ยท Linn County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
911 C Ave NW
Cedar Rapids, IA ยท Linn County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Linn County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 34 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Linn County, IA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Linn County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Linn County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Cedar Rapids | 25 | 73.5% |
| Marion | 5 | 14.7% |
| Lisbon | 1 | 2.9% |
| Palo | 1 | 2.9% |
| Prairieburg | 1 | 2.9% |
| Sweet Home | 1 | 2.9% |
What's Included in Linn County Foreclosure Data
Every Linn County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Linn County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Iowa foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Linn sale date on record is August 4, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 34 Linn County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Iowa median foreclosure price is around $135,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Linn sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Iowa process note: Iowa is a judicial foreclosure state with longer timelines of 6-12 months. Low competition and affordable prices in Des Moines and Cedar Rapids make it a sleeper market for buy-and-hold investors willing to work through the court process.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.