Gallatin County Foreclosure Listings
26 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Gallatin County, Montana, 11 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
26
Listings tracked in Gallatin County
11
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Gallatin County Foreclosure Snapshot
Gallatin County is the 7th busiest of the 23 Montana counties we track, holding 5.3% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Montana has 56 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
26
Listings tracked
11
With an upcoming sale date
7th
Rank in Montana
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Gallatin County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Gallatin County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 321 N 19th Ave | Bozeman | MT | Gallatin | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/06/2027 | $464,375 | ||
| 4665 Bembrick Street Unit 2c | Bozeman | MT | Gallatin | โ | โ | โ | โ | 05/15/2027 | $357,904 | ||
| 4665 Bembrick Street , Unit 2c | Bozeman | MT | Gallatin | โ | โ | โ | โ | 05/15/2027 | $372,580 | ||
| 1009 Falcon Ridge Blvd | Belgrade | MT | Gallatin | โ | โ | โ | โ | 07/24/2026 | $541,492 | ||
| 3150 Rose Street | Bozeman | MT | Gallatin | โ | โ | โ | โ | โ | $690,663 | ||
| 1208 Glider Ln Unit A | Belgrade | MT | Gallatin | โ | โ | โ | โ | โ | $488,019 |
321 N 19th Ave
Bozeman, MT ยท Gallatin County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4665 Bembrick Street Unit 2c
Bozeman, MT ยท Gallatin County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4665 Bembrick Street , Unit 2c
Bozeman, MT ยท Gallatin County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1009 Falcon Ridge Blvd
Belgrade, MT ยท Gallatin County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3150 Rose Street
Bozeman, MT ยท Gallatin County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1208 Glider Ln Unit A
Belgrade, MT ยท Gallatin County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 1 more Gallatin County listing now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 26 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Gallatin County, MT foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Gallatin County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Gallatin County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Bozeman | 5 | 19.2% |
| Belgrade | 4 | 15.4% |
What's Included in Gallatin County Foreclosure Data
Every Gallatin County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Gallatin County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Montana foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Gallatin sale date on record is August 6, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 26 Gallatin County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Montana median foreclosure price is around $325,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Gallatin sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Montana process note: Montana is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 120-150 day timelines. Low volume makes deals scarce, but rapid appreciation in Bozeman and Missoula means distressed properties can offer significant margin for investors who find them.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.