Hill County Foreclosure Listings
21 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Hill County, Montana, 7 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
21
Listings tracked in Hill County
7
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Hill County Foreclosure Snapshot
Hill County is the 9th busiest of the 23 Montana counties we track, holding 4.3% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Montana has 56 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
21
Listings tracked
7
With an upcoming sale date
9th
Rank in Montana
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Hill County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Hill County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 615 5th Ave | Havre | MT | Hill | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/18/2026 | โ | ||
| 15 2nd ave | Hingham | MT | Hill | 5 | 2 | 3,576 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/21/2026 | $96,345 | ||
| 625 12th Ave | Havre | MT | Hill | โ | โ | โ | โ | 03/17/2027 | $287,436 | ||
| 1720 1st St | Havre | MT | Hill | โ | โ | โ | โ | 03/31/2027 | โ | ||
| 804 2nd Street | Havre | MT | Hill | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/28/2027 | โ | ||
| 1190 26th Avenue West | Havre | MT | Hill | โ | โ | โ | โ | 05/26/2027 | โ |
615 5th Ave
Havre, MT ยท Hill County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
15 2nd ave
Hingham, MT ยท Hill County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
625 12th Ave
Havre, MT ยท Hill County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1720 1st St
Havre, MT ยท Hill County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
804 2nd Street
Havre, MT ยท Hill County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1190 26th Avenue West
Havre, MT ยท Hill County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Hill County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 21 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Hill County, MT foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Hill County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Hill County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Havre | 12 | 57.1% |
| Hingham | 1 | 4.8% |
| Rudyard | 1 | 4.8% |
What's Included in Hill County Foreclosure Data
Every Hill County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Hill County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Montana foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Hill sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 21 Hill County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Montana median foreclosure price is around $325,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Hill sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Montana process note: Montana is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 120-150 day timelines. Low volume makes deals scarce, but rapid appreciation in Bozeman and Missoula means distressed properties can offer significant margin for investors who find them.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.