Cass County Foreclosure Listings
6 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Cass County, Nebraska, 1 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
6
Listings tracked in Cass County
1
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Cass County Foreclosure Snapshot
Cass County is the 11th busiest of the 15 Nebraska counties we track, holding 3% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Nebraska has 93 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
6
Listings tracked
1
With an upcoming sale date
11th
Rank in Nebraska
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Nebraska Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Nebraska, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough Cass County auctions in today's public sample, so this shows Nebraska statewide. All 6 Cass County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4210 Parkview Drive | Omaha | NE | Douglas | 3 | 2 | 1,242 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/06/2026 | $274,013 | ||
| 1128 Renae Ln | Hastings | NE | Adams | 3 | 3 | 1,032 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | โ | ||
| 324 E 12th St | Fremont | NE | Dodge | 4 | 3 | 1,866 | Single Family Home | 08/11/2026 | โ | ||
| 8316 Webster St | Omaha | NE | Douglas | 2 | 2 | 1,818 | Single Family Home | 08/13/2026 | $223,011 | ||
| 6411 Jaynes St | Omaha | NE | Douglas | 3 | 2 | 1,025 | Single Family Home | 08/14/2026 | $241,626 | ||
| 2455 15th Road | Central City | NE | Merrick | 3 | 2 | 1,284 | Single Family Home | 08/14/2026 | โ |
4210 Parkview Drive
Omaha, NE ยท Douglas County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1128 Renae Ln
Hastings, NE ยท Adams County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
324 E 12th St
Fremont, NE ยท Dodge County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
8316 Webster St
Omaha, NE ยท Douglas County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6411 Jaynes St
Omaha, NE ยท Douglas County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2455 15th Road
Central City, NE ยท Merrick County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 6 more Nebraska listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 6 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Cass County, NE foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Cass County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Cass County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Plattsmouth | 2 | 33.3% |
| Atlanta | 1 | 16.7% |
| Eagle | 1 | 16.7% |
| Elmwood | 1 | 16.7% |
What's Included in Cass County Foreclosure Data
Every Cass County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Cass County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Nebraska foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Cass sale date on record is August 31, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 6 Cass County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Nebraska median foreclosure price is around $165,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Cass sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Nebraska process note: Nebraska is a judicial foreclosure state with longer timelines of 150-270 days. The extended process creates opportunities for pre-foreclosure negotiation, and the Omaha metro offers the best combination of volume and rental demand for investors.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.