Sarpy County Foreclosure Listings
24 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Sarpy County, Nebraska, 5 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
24
Listings tracked in Sarpy County
5
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Sarpy County Foreclosure Snapshot
Sarpy County is the 2nd busiest of the 15 Nebraska counties we track, holding 12.1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Nebraska has 93 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
24
Listings tracked
5
With an upcoming sale date
2nd
Rank in Nebraska
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Sarpy County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Sarpy County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13523 Schirra St | Omaha | NE | Sarpy | 3 | 3 | 1,368 | Single Family Home | 08/24/2026 | $334,600 | ||
| 3354 Tammy St | Bellevue | NE | Sarpy | 3 | 3 | 2,054 | Single Family Home | 07/30/2026 | $334,809 | ||
| 11931 S 117th St | Papillion | NE | Sarpy | 3 | 2 | 1,652 | Foreclosure Homes | 07/30/2026 | โ | ||
| 9926 S 100th St | La Vista | NE | Sarpy | 3 | 3 | 1,863 | Single Family Home | 07/17/2026 | $474,473 | ||
| 20618 Boulder St | Gretna | NE | Sarpy | 2 | 2 | 1,706 | Single Family | โ | โ |
13523 Schirra St
Omaha, NE ยท Sarpy County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3354 Tammy St
Bellevue, NE ยท Sarpy County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
11931 S 117th St
Papillion, NE ยท Sarpy County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
9926 S 100th St
La Vista, NE ยท Sarpy County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
20618 Boulder St
Gretna, NE ยท Sarpy County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 5 of 24 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Sarpy County, NE foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Sarpy County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Sarpy County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Bellevue | 5 | 20.8% |
| Omaha | 2 | 8.3% |
| Papillion | 2 | 8.3% |
| Gretna | 1 | 4.2% |
| La Vista | 1 | 4.2% |
What's Included in Sarpy County Foreclosure Data
Every Sarpy County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Sarpy County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Nebraska foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Sarpy sale date on record is August 5, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 24 Sarpy County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Nebraska median foreclosure price is around $165,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Sarpy sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Nebraska process note: Nebraska is a judicial foreclosure state with longer timelines of 150-270 days. The extended process creates opportunities for pre-foreclosure negotiation, and the Omaha metro offers the best combination of volume and rental demand for investors.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.