Bellevue Foreclosure Listings
24 foreclosure listings tracked in Sarpy County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Bellevue listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
24
Listings tracked in Sarpy County
5
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Bellevue Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Bellevue, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13523 Schirra St | Omaha | NE | Sarpy | 3 | 3 | 1,368 | Single Family Home | 08/24/2026 | $334,600 | ||
| 3354 Tammy St | Bellevue | NE | Sarpy | 3 | 3 | 2,054 | Single Family Home | 07/30/2026 | $334,809 | ||
| 11931 S 117th St | Papillion | NE | Sarpy | 3 | 2 | 1,652 | Foreclosure Homes | 07/30/2026 | โ | ||
| 9926 S 100th St | La Vista | NE | Sarpy | 3 | 3 | 1,863 | Single Family Home | 07/17/2026 | $474,473 | ||
| 20618 Boulder St | Gretna | NE | Sarpy | 2 | 2 | 1,706 | Single Family | โ | โ |
13523 Schirra St
Omaha, NE ยท Sarpy County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
3354 Tammy St
Bellevue, NE ยท Sarpy County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
11931 S 117th St
Papillion, NE ยท Sarpy County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
9926 S 100th St
La Vista, NE ยท Sarpy County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
20618 Boulder St
Gretna, NE ยท Sarpy County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
Showing 5 of 24 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Bellevue, NE foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Bellevue, Nebraska
Bellevue sits in Sarpy County, Nebraska, home to roughly 63,820 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 4,000 homes
Nebraska Foreclosure Rate
+9%
Year-Over-Year Change
$165,000
Median Foreclosure Price
150-270 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Sarpy County: 1 in 3,800 homes. Omaha suburb; newer developments with moderate distress levels.
Across a recent sample of 5 Sarpy County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $381,294. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Nebraska is a judicial foreclosure state with longer timelines of 150-270 days. The extended process creates opportunities for pre-foreclosure negotiation, and the Omaha metro offers the best combination of volume and rental demand for investors.
Bellevue auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 24 listings across Sarpy County, 5 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Sarpy breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Bellevue Foreclosure Data
Every Bellevue foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Bellevue
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Bellevue foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Sarpy County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Bellevue courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.