Lincoln Foreclosure Listings
23 foreclosure listings tracked in Lancaster County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Lincoln listings below.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
23
Listings tracked in Lancaster County
2
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Upcoming Nebraska Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Nebraska, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough Lincoln-specific auctions in today's public sample โ showing Nebraska statewide. Full Lancaster County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4210 Parkview Drive | Omaha | NE | Douglas | 3 | 2 | 1,242 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/06/2026 | $274,013 | ||
| 1128 Renae Ln | Hastings | NE | Adams | 3 | 3 | 1,032 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | โ | ||
| 324 E 12th St | Fremont | NE | Dodge | 4 | 3 | 1,866 | Single Family Home | 08/11/2026 | โ | ||
| 8316 Webster St | Omaha | NE | Douglas | 2 | 2 | 1,818 | Single Family Home | 08/13/2026 | $223,011 | ||
| 6411 Jaynes St | Omaha | NE | Douglas | 3 | 2 | 1,025 | Single Family Home | 08/14/2026 | $241,626 | ||
| 2455 15th Road | Central City | NE | Merrick | 3 | 2 | 1,284 | Single Family Home | 08/14/2026 | โ |
4210 Parkview Drive
Omaha, NE ยท Douglas County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1128 Renae Ln
Hastings, NE ยท Adams County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
324 E 12th St
Fremont, NE ยท Dodge County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
8316 Webster St
Omaha, NE ยท Douglas County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6411 Jaynes St
Omaha, NE ยท Douglas County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2455 15th Road
Central City, NE ยท Merrick County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 6 more Nebraska listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 23 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Lincoln, NE foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Lincoln, Nebraska
Lincoln sits in Lancaster County, Nebraska, home to roughly 289,102 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 4,000 homes
Nebraska Foreclosure Rate
+9%
Year-Over-Year Change
$165,000
Median Foreclosure Price
150-270 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Lancaster County: 1 in 3,200 homes. Lincoln area; university and state capital create steady demand for affordable housing.
Across a recent sample of 12 Nebraska records in our database, the average market valuation was about $320,797. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Nebraska is a judicial foreclosure state with longer timelines of 150-270 days. The extended process creates opportunities for pre-foreclosure negotiation, and the Omaha metro offers the best combination of volume and rental demand for investors.
Lincoln auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 23 listings across Lancaster County, 4 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Lancaster breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Lincoln Foreclosure Data
Every Lincoln foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Lincoln
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Lincoln foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Lancaster County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Lincoln courthouse auction to bid.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.