Skip to content

Omaha, NE foreclosure data

Douglas County, NE

Omaha Foreclosure Listings

62 foreclosure listings tracked in Douglas County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Omaha listings below.

Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.

62

Listings tracked in Douglas County

15

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

$15

Starter plan

Upcoming Omaha Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Omaha, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

4210 Parkview Drive

Omaha, NE ยท Douglas County

3 bd / 2 ba1,242 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/06/2026$274,013

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

8316 Webster St

Omaha, NE ยท Douglas County

2 bd / 2 ba1,818 sqftSingle Family Home
08/13/2026$223,011

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

6411 Jaynes St

Omaha, NE ยท Douglas County

3 bd / 2 ba1,025 sqftSingle Family Home
08/14/2026$241,626

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

12072 Elmwood Dr

Bennington, NE ยท Douglas County

4 bd / 3 ba2,398 sqftSingle Family Home
08/19/2026$425,934

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

12664 Meredith Ave

Omaha, NE ยท Douglas County

3 bd / 4 ba1,460 sqftSingle Family Home
08/27/2026$383,263

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

6422n 80th Cir

Omaha, NE ยท Douglas County

3 bd / 2 ba1,414 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/27/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

See 4 more Omaha listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 62 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Omaha, NE sample

Get 10 sample Omaha, NE foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificPaid plans from $15
No credit card for sample leads.View full-access plans

Samples are pulled from Omaha and nearby county records when available.

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Foreclosure Market in Omaha, Nebraska

Omaha sits in Douglas County, Nebraska, home to roughly 479,529 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.

1 in 4,000 homes

Nebraska Foreclosure Rate

+9%

Year-Over-Year Change

$165,000

Median Foreclosure Price

150-270 days

Avg. Days to Auction

Douglas County: 1 in 2,800 homes. Omaha metro; highest volume in the state with diverse housing stock and strong rental market.

Across a recent sample of 10 Douglas County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $268,160. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.

Investor note: Nebraska is a judicial foreclosure state with longer timelines of 150-270 days. The extended process creates opportunities for pre-foreclosure negotiation, and the Omaha metro offers the best combination of volume and rental demand for investors.

Omaha auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 62 listings across Douglas County, 17 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Douglas breakdown.

Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.

What's Included in Omaha Foreclosure Data

Every Omaha foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Omaha

1. Search Listings

Browse our daily updated database of Omaha foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.

2. Track Auction Dates

Monitor upcoming Douglas County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.

3. Analyze the Deal

Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.

4. Close the Deal

Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Omaha courthouse auction to bid.

Choose a plan and start searching today

Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
View Plans
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked